Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
OptimumPT

Lockdown 3.0 required Yes or No

Recommended Posts

Covid 19, the facts from the governments own data.
As I’ve said from the start - this is a magicians trick and the biggest crime in human history.
The life you had and waiting for returning is further away than it ever was. 
Obedience is not a virtue. 
If their own figures don’t make you wake up nowt will !

The mainstream media claims more than 50,000 Brits have died "with" COVID-19.

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

Analysis of data for statutory notifications of infectious diseases (NOIDS) in England and Wales in 2020.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

If you care to find out the truth of the matter then you can do what I did.

I downloaded weekly reports (week 1 to week 52) and counted all the official cases of COVID-19.

You will find the number of official cases of COVID-19 in England and Wales on page 14 of each report.

You'll find the following:

Week  1  =    0
Week  2  =    0
Week  3  =    0
Week  4  =    0
Week  5  =    0 
Week  6  =    0
Week  7  =    0
Week  8  =    0
Week  9  =    0
Week 10  =    0
Week 11  =    1
Week 12  =    85
Week 13  =    116
Week 14  =    210
Week 15  =    460
Week 16  =    736
Week 17  =    753
Week 18  =    664
Week 19  =    977
Week 20  =    1301
Week 21  =    1080
Week 22  =    421
Week 23  =    381
Week 24  =    326
Week 25  =    164
Week 26  =    169
Week 27  =    189
Week 28  =    259
Week 29  =    161
Week 30  =    115
Week 31  =    98
Week 32  =    74
Week 33  =    100
Week 34  =    129
Week 35  =    164
Week 36  =    126
Week 37  =    412
Week 38  =    227
Week 39  =    523
Week 40  =    729
Week 41  =    1090
Week 42  =    500
Week 43  =    105
Week 44  =    91
Week 45  =    117
Week 46  =    87
Week 47  =    109
Week 48  =    230
Week 49  =    76
Week 50  =    181
Week 51  =    50
Week 52  =    85

Total    =    13,871

This number isn't even the number of deaths, but the number of cases. The number of deaths would in reality be a fraction of this.

This is official government data.

The numbers don't lie. 

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

Covid 19, the facts from the governments own data.
As I’ve said from the start - this is a magicians trick and the biggest crime in human history.
The life you had and waiting for returning is further away than it ever was. 
Obedience is not a virtue. 
If their own figures don’t make you wake up nowt will !

The mainstream media claims more than 50,000 Brits have died "with" COVID-19.

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

Analysis of data for statutory notifications of infectious diseases (NOIDS) in England and Wales in 2020.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

If you care to find out the truth of the matter then you can do what I did.

I downloaded weekly reports (week 1 to week 52) and counted all the official cases of COVID-19.

You will find the number of official cases of COVID-19 in England and Wales on page 14 of each report.

You'll find the following:

Week  1  =    0
Week  2  =    0
Week  3  =    0
Week  4  =    0
Week  5  =    0 
Week  6  =    0
Week  7  =    0
Week  8  =    0
Week  9  =    0
Week 10  =    0
Week 11  =    1
Week 12  =    85
Week 13  =    116
Week 14  =    210
Week 15  =    460
Week 16  =    736
Week 17  =    753
Week 18  =    664
Week 19  =    977
Week 20  =    1301
Week 21  =    1080
Week 22  =    421
Week 23  =    381
Week 24  =    326
Week 25  =    164
Week 26  =    169
Week 27  =    189
Week 28  =    259
Week 29  =    161
Week 30  =    115
Week 31  =    98
Week 32  =    74
Week 33  =    100
Week 34  =    129
Week 35  =    164
Week 36  =    126
Week 37  =    412
Week 38  =    227
Week 39  =    523
Week 40  =    729
Week 41  =    1090
Week 42  =    500
Week 43  =    105
Week 44  =    91
Week 45  =    117
Week 46  =    87
Week 47  =    109
Week 48  =    230
Week 49  =    76
Week 50  =    181
Week 51  =    50
Week 52  =    85

Total    =    13,871

This number isn't even the number of deaths, but the number of cases. The number of deaths would in reality be a fraction of this.

This is official government data.

The numbers don't lie. 

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

I saw someone else say similar earlier on a another social media platform. Does make you wonder where all these 400-500 deaths a day are supposedly coming from. I don’t believe they’re covid related at all and people had prior issues that finished them off but it’s just being massively overplayed.

 

I did lose my Nan in November and she was tested positive for covid before passing. But it was the dementia that ended her life, not the virus for example. Makes you wonder.  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

Can you show evidence of this bit? Just this bit... 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

Covid 19, the facts from the governments own data.
As I’ve said from the start - this is a magicians trick and the biggest crime in human history.
The life you had and waiting for returning is further away than it ever was. 
Obedience is not a virtue. 
If their own figures don’t make you wake up nowt will !

The mainstream media claims more than 50,000 Brits have died "with" COVID-19.

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

Analysis of data for statutory notifications of infectious diseases (NOIDS) in England and Wales in 2020.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

If you care to find out the truth of the matter then you can do what I did.

I downloaded weekly reports (week 1 to week 52) and counted all the official cases of COVID-19.

You will find the number of official cases of COVID-19 in England and Wales on page 14 of each report.

You'll find the following:

Week  1  =    0
Week  2  =    0
Week  3  =    0
Week  4  =    0
Week  5  =    0 
Week  6  =    0
Week  7  =    0
Week  8  =    0
Week  9  =    0
Week 10  =    0
Week 11  =    1
Week 12  =    85
Week 13  =    116
Week 14  =    210
Week 15  =    460
Week 16  =    736
Week 17  =    753
Week 18  =    664
Week 19  =    977
Week 20  =    1301
Week 21  =    1080
Week 22  =    421
Week 23  =    381
Week 24  =    326
Week 25  =    164
Week 26  =    169
Week 27  =    189
Week 28  =    259
Week 29  =    161
Week 30  =    115
Week 31  =    98
Week 32  =    74
Week 33  =    100
Week 34  =    129
Week 35  =    164
Week 36  =    126
Week 37  =    412
Week 38  =    227
Week 39  =    523
Week 40  =    729
Week 41  =    1090
Week 42  =    500
Week 43  =    105
Week 44  =    91
Week 45  =    117
Week 46  =    87
Week 47  =    109
Week 48  =    230
Week 49  =    76
Week 50  =    181
Week 51  =    50
Week 52  =    85

Total    =    13,871

This number isn't even the number of deaths, but the number of cases. The number of deaths would in reality be a fraction of this.

This is official government data.

The numbers don't lie. 

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

https://www.google.com/amp/s/mobile.reuters.com/article/amp/idUSKBN2991MI

Why do you continue to post up such crap? Are you really that stupid or just a troll?

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

Covid 19, the facts from the governments own data.
As I’ve said from the start - this is a magicians trick and the biggest crime in human history.
The life you had and waiting for returning is further away than it ever was. 
Obedience is not a virtue. 
If their own figures don’t make you wake up nowt will !

The mainstream media claims more than 50,000 Brits have died "with" COVID-19.

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

Analysis of data for statutory notifications of infectious diseases (NOIDS) in England and Wales in 2020.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

If you care to find out the truth of the matter then you can do what I did.

I downloaded weekly reports (week 1 to week 52) and counted all the official cases of COVID-19.

You will find the number of official cases of COVID-19 in England and Wales on page 14 of each report.

You'll find the following:

Week  1  =    0
Week  2  =    0
Week  3  =    0
Week  4  =    0
Week  5  =    0 
Week  6  =    0
Week  7  =    0
Week  8  =    0
Week  9  =    0
Week 10  =    0
Week 11  =    1
Week 12  =    85
Week 13  =    116
Week 14  =    210
Week 15  =    460
Week 16  =    736
Week 17  =    753
Week 18  =    664
Week 19  =    977
Week 20  =    1301
Week 21  =    1080
Week 22  =    421
Week 23  =    381
Week 24  =    326
Week 25  =    164
Week 26  =    169
Week 27  =    189
Week 28  =    259
Week 29  =    161
Week 30  =    115
Week 31  =    98
Week 32  =    74
Week 33  =    100
Week 34  =    129
Week 35  =    164
Week 36  =    126
Week 37  =    412
Week 38  =    227
Week 39  =    523
Week 40  =    729
Week 41  =    1090
Week 42  =    500
Week 43  =    105
Week 44  =    91
Week 45  =    117
Week 46  =    87
Week 47  =    109
Week 48  =    230
Week 49  =    76
Week 50  =    181
Week 51  =    50
Week 52  =    85

Total    =    13,871

This number isn't even the number of deaths, but the number of cases. The number of deaths would in reality be a fraction of this.

This is official government data.

The numbers don't lie. 

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

DD0AA3D8-C7BC-4047-88F3-D761EFF870B4.jpeg.cc2c1cad780ecbca96a2306ddcfa3d29.jpeg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, Philfg said:

Think he just has if you add up week 1 to week 52.

Yeah sorry, Didn’t see the bit in his post before about page 14. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
15 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

Covid 19, the facts from the governments own data.
As I’ve said from the start - this is a magicians trick and the biggest crime in human history.
The life you had and waiting for returning is further away than it ever was. 
Obedience is not a virtue. 
If their own figures don’t make you wake up nowt will !

The mainstream media claims more than 50,000 Brits have died "with" COVID-19.

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

Analysis of data for statutory notifications of infectious diseases (NOIDS) in England and Wales in 2020.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

If you care to find out the truth of the matter then you can do what I did.

I downloaded weekly reports (week 1 to week 52) and counted all the official cases of COVID-19.

You will find the number of official cases of COVID-19 in England and Wales on page 14 of each report.

You'll find the following:

Week  1  =    0
Week  2  =    0
Week  3  =    0
Week  4  =    0
Week  5  =    0 
Week  6  =    0
Week  7  =    0
Week  8  =    0
Week  9  =    0
Week 10  =    0
Week 11  =    1
Week 12  =    85
Week 13  =    116
Week 14  =    210
Week 15  =    460
Week 16  =    736
Week 17  =    753
Week 18  =    664
Week 19  =    977
Week 20  =    1301
Week 21  =    1080
Week 22  =    421
Week 23  =    381
Week 24  =    326
Week 25  =    164
Week 26  =    169
Week 27  =    189
Week 28  =    259
Week 29  =    161
Week 30  =    115
Week 31  =    98
Week 32  =    74
Week 33  =    100
Week 34  =    129
Week 35  =    164
Week 36  =    126
Week 37  =    412
Week 38  =    227
Week 39  =    523
Week 40  =    729
Week 41  =    1090
Week 42  =    500
Week 43  =    105
Week 44  =    91
Week 45  =    117
Week 46  =    87
Week 47  =    109
Week 48  =    230
Week 49  =    76
Week 50  =    181
Week 51  =    50
Week 52  =    85

Total    =    13,871

This number isn't even the number of deaths, but the number of cases. The number of deaths would in reality be a fraction of this.

This is official government data.

The numbers don't lie. 

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

Presumably these figures don’t account for the positive PCR test results and are done by blood analysis rather than PCR? Possibly because the case resulted in a death, or something like that?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

Covid 19, the facts from the governments own data.
As I’ve said from the start - this is a magicians trick and the biggest crime in human history.
The life you had and waiting for returning is further away than it ever was. 
Obedience is not a virtue. 
If their own figures don’t make you wake up nowt will !

The mainstream media claims more than 50,000 Brits have died "with" COVID-19.

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

Analysis of data for statutory notifications of infectious diseases (NOIDS) in England and Wales in 2020.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

If you care to find out the truth of the matter then you can do what I did.

I downloaded weekly reports (week 1 to week 52) and counted all the official cases of COVID-19.

You will find the number of official cases of COVID-19 in England and Wales on page 14 of each report.

You'll find the following:

Week  1  =    0
Week  2  =    0
Week  3  =    0
Week  4  =    0
Week  5  =    0 
Week  6  =    0
Week  7  =    0
Week  8  =    0
Week  9  =    0
Week 10  =    0
Week 11  =    1
Week 12  =    85
Week 13  =    116
Week 14  =    210
Week 15  =    460
Week 16  =    736
Week 17  =    753
Week 18  =    664
Week 19  =    977
Week 20  =    1301
Week 21  =    1080
Week 22  =    421
Week 23  =    381
Week 24  =    326
Week 25  =    164
Week 26  =    169
Week 27  =    189
Week 28  =    259
Week 29  =    161
Week 30  =    115
Week 31  =    98
Week 32  =    74
Week 33  =    100
Week 34  =    129
Week 35  =    164
Week 36  =    126
Week 37  =    412
Week 38  =    227
Week 39  =    523
Week 40  =    729
Week 41  =    1090
Week 42  =    500
Week 43  =    105
Week 44  =    91
Week 45  =    117
Week 46  =    87
Week 47  =    109
Week 48  =    230
Week 49  =    76
Week 50  =    181
Week 51  =    50
Week 52  =    85

Total    =    13,871

This number isn't even the number of deaths, but the number of cases. The number of deaths would in reality be a fraction of this.

This is official government data.

The numbers don't lie. 

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

The area in which I live is showing at zero (I presume by its absence on the list) cases for week 52 but I know very personally of 2 people who tested positive in that time (I have seen the messages on the app via screenshot but I trust the people 100%) and heard of at least another 5 people who treated positive that week. 

Maybe I'm just skim reading it wrong

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, a.notherguy said:

The area in which I live is showing at zero (I presume by its absence on the list) cases for week 52 but I know very personally of 2 people who tested positive in that time (I have seen the messages on the app via screenshot but I trust the people 100%) and heard of at least another 5 people who treated positive that week. 

Maybe I'm just skim reading it wrong

It’s smoke and mirrors mate. Those figures will be a subset of the PCR tests, or are in addition.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, SuperRips said:

:lol::lol: 

You going to back up your nonsense or just run away at the smell of a challenge you ambulance spotter.  

 

What you people dont realise is the more you comply with these clowns the more power you give them and the more freedom they take away from you wake up from the coma you Sheeps. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 minutes ago, invisiblekid said:

It’s smoke and mirrors mate. Those figures will be a subset of the PCR tests, or are in addition.

You only make that list if it gets reported. If you find Ebola or malaria you're going to report it, a doctor's not going to report every case of covid.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

"I decided to do my own death chart based on total deaths in UK & population in UK from 2013 to 2020, figures are from the Office for National Statistics & the figures can easily be looked up. I have had to estimate week 52 the same as week 51 as it's not listed yet, it may be a bit different but not enough to move it up from 4TH PLACE out of the 8 YEARS shown! 
People need to stop letting 'excess deaths' confuse them, the % of the population that die each year is all that matters & 2020 was not unusual!"

 

FB_IMG_1609789591146.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

"I decided to do my own death chart based on total deaths in UK & population in UK from 2013 to 2020, figures are from the Office for National Statistics & the figures can easily be looked up. I have had to estimate week 52 the same as week 51 as it's not listed yet, it may be a bit different but not enough to move it up from 4TH PLACE out of the 8 YEARS shown! 
People need to stop letting 'excess deaths' confuse them, the % of the population that die each year is all that matters & 2020 was not unusual!"

 

FB_IMG_1609789591146.jpg

So we can all see that the death rate has not dramatically changed year on year. Covid deaths are not as high as we are being told and looking at that data not spiked the deaths much at all.

 

If we had not worn masks, kept our distance, wiped our hands, kept people off work, you must agree the virus could have done alot more damage and killed more people. 

 

So really what I take from it, yes this s**t is a pain for everyone but it appears to be working. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 minutes ago, wylde99 said:

What you people dont realise is the more you comply with these clowns the more power you give them and the more freedom they take away from you wake up from the coma you Sheeps. 

..but you are failing miserably, your plan isn't coming together soooooooo whats next? 

Shall I come out for a drive with you and your Mrs coffin spotting or shall we just sit in your back room with a few bifta's and ill pretend I believe you whilst your Mrs strokes your (or mine) boner ?

You aint going to do anything about it apart from blow that nut of yours apart so why even bother, gotta be more to life than stalking ambulances and spying on paedo's...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, wylde99 said:


the biggest crime in human history.

Also to add to this. I would say Hitler and Genghis khan are probably up there with crimes against humanity. Boris asking you not to be a c**t and wear a mask to save lives doesn’t make top 100 in my eyes  :lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
16 hours ago, wylde99 said:

Why are you still listening to the Paedos wake you Masked Cowards. 

FB_IMG_1609788882546.jpg

God yea, who’d have thought an announcement that we could all see coming a mile off would be announced on or around the date when he vast majority of people would be returning to work/school/university after Christmas?

my prediction? Easter will fall on 4 April this year, mark my words.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
16 hours ago, wylde99 said:

Covid 19, the facts from the governments own data.
As I’ve said from the start - this is a magicians trick and the biggest crime in human history.
The life you had and waiting for returning is further away than it ever was. 
Obedience is not a virtue. 
If their own figures don’t make you wake up nowt will !

The mainstream media claims more than 50,000 Brits have died "with" COVID-19.

But official government data proves only 13,871 people were actually infected by the disease in the whole of 2020.

.......

This is official government data.

The numbers don't lie. 

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-weekly-reports-for-2020

Government's own data says 82,624

https://coronavirus.data.gov.uk/details/deaths

So you have two sets of data from the government that don't correspond to each other . Your immediate response is a government cover up, massive lie !!

Well if that's the case I hope the "Ministry of Nonces" didn't award the head of "Ministry of Cover Ups" his Christmas bonus of a 9yo boy as for 51 weeks they have been publishing their own cover up on their very own website . You think someone would have noticed this major  breach of security at some point in the cover up plan ? 

Perhaps, just perhaps that the set of data you are referring has different measures, criterion etc to link I posted ? A possibility ? Why they differ I don't know but I'd say this is the first avenue to explore.

 

16 hours ago, wylde99 said:

 

I downloaded weekly reports (week 1 to week 52) and counted all the official cases of COVID-19.

You will find the number of official cases of COVID-19 in England and Wales on page 14 of each report.

 

you could have saved a lot of work by just downloading the excel file https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/notifiable-diseases-last-52-weeks

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×