Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
kellyman

Help with Bloods Medichecks called with concerns

Recommended Posts

Hi Guys,

After a year of cruising on 200mg test e per week i have embarked on a new course currently on 2.5 ml of Pharmacom mix 6 

TRENBOLONE ENANTHATE 100 mg/ml
TESTOSTERONE ENANTHATE 200 mg/ml
MASTERONE ENANTHATE 200 mg/ml

6 weeks in i decided to gets some bloods done just to see where i am at as libido although not dead was not as i was used to, i took the ultimate test that tests pretty much everything, anyhow yesterday Medichecks actually called me with concerns about my hi red blood cells (which i thought would be elevated due to the steroids) but also cholesterol is out of range 

Prolactin is high so ill try and source some caber 

from experience should i be worried in regard to red blood cells and cholesterol

 

I have attached the report so if any can shed some light that would be great  

Ultimate Performance Blood Test 30 Oct 2019.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

so from the above it seems i should stop or have better control of the symptoms 

like i said i have cruised for the last year and to be honest maybe i should have just come off as now im worried 

also during my Cruise period i did not use any AI (maybe thats wrong but i was reading conflicting things where some did some did not) also I have been taking 0.5 mg of Anastrozole every 3 days but only started this 2.5 weeks ago which was only a few days before the blood test so id imagine that level has dropped 



 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minutes ago, aLadNamedAsh said:

Just come off and sort your health markers out fella. Better to sort things now instead of finding a solution to where you think you can carry on and just add other drugs to negate/reduce what’s going on already.

Thanks Make sense and thanks
 

I think i pretty much underestimated the cruising aspect , ill just see what others have to say but health does come first, maybe 2.5ml was too much for me as im not a hard core steroid user and i suppose more is not always better and with the AI should have started from the first injection as i remember reading swole trolls advise ages ago on this but i have always listened to my body so taking ai once the gear kicks in was maybe not the brightest thing to do 

 

Thanks all for the Input ill just have a little think and probably start a pct and start afresh in a few months once got the bloods right 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, kellyman said:

Not in the last 15 years 

why do you ask 

 

Donating blood will bring down your HCT. If i were you i would do that soon and go back to a TRT test dose , lower then 200mgs and bring my health markers back

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 minutes ago, Djibril said:

Donating blood will bring down your HCT. If i were you i would do that soon and go back to a TRT test dose , lower then 200mgs and bring my health markers back

Cheers .. just read that too, good advice thanks again for the feedback 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, kellyman said:

Cheers .. just read that too, good advice thanks again for the feedback 

You dont want high hematocrit levels year round mate, thats asking for trouble, along with crashed HDL levels are not good long term. Hows your blood pressure?

Donate blood, drink lot of water, buy grapefruit seed extract unless it interact with any medication you may be drinking.

For cholesterol add 3-4 sessions of cardio weekly, omega3-krill oil, citrus bergamont and i would also use Vitamin K2 year round wether your cholesterol is in good or bad shape.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

0.6 hematocrit is really high. above 0.5 is high , above 0.55 is risky , above 0.6 can be deadly

I feel like s**t when mine is above 0.54 , dizzy , shortness of breath , BP etc

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, kellyman said:

Hi Guys,

After a year of cruising on 200mg test e per week i have embarked on a new course currently on 2.5 ml of Pharmacom mix 6 

TRENBOLONE ENANTHATE 100 mg/ml
TESTOSTERONE ENANTHATE 200 mg/ml
MASTERONE ENANTHATE 200 mg/ml

6 weeks in i decided to gets some bloods done just to see where i am at as libido although not dead was not as i was used to, i took the ultimate test that tests pretty much everything, anyhow yesterday Medichecks actually called me with concerns about my hi red blood cells (which i thought would be elevated due to the steroids) but also cholesterol is out of range 

Prolactin is high so ill try and source some caber 

from experience should i be worried in regard to red blood cells and cholesterol

 

I have attached the report so if any can shed some light that would be great  

Ultimate Performance Blood Test 30 Oct 2019.pdf

My hematocrit was 57 at its highest, anything above 55 is stroke risk territory. Yours is nearly 60 bro. This is your priority to get this sorted out the cholesterol, prolactin and estrogen can wait a bit.

1) Donate a pint of blood 

This takes literally 2 minutes to register and book an appointment you can even just walk in to your local blood donation centre with no appointment. On the form tick no when it asks about drug and steroid use or they wont let you donate, I just tick no for everything on the form. This is the quickest way to drop your hematocrit.

https://www.blood.co.uk/

 

2) Start taking Naringin and Grape Seed Extract

These supplements are cheap off amazon and have been shown to reduce hematocrit levels. I take 1000mg of each per day. 

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/m/pubmed/3243695/

Other 

-stop all gear for obvious reasons 

-limit caffeine consumption, you don't want anything quickening your heart rate unnecessarily when your blood is like syrup

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
55 minutes ago, Upthedose said:

My hematocrit was 57 at its highest, anything above 55 is stroke risk territory. Yours is nearly 60 bro. This is your priority to get this sorted out the cholesterol, prolactin and estrogen can wait a bit.

1) Donate a pint of blood 

This takes literally 2 minutes to register and book an appointment you can even just walk in to your local blood donation centre with no appointment. On the form tick no when it asks about drug and steroid use or they wont let you donate, I just tick no for everything on the form. This is the quickest way to drop your hematocrit.

https://www.blood.co.uk/

 

2) Start taking Naringin and Grape Seed Extract

These supplements are cheap off amazon and have been shown to reduce hematocrit levels. I take 1000mg of each per day. 

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/m/pubmed/3243695/

Other 

-stop all gear for obvious reasons 

-limit caffeine consumption, you don't want anything quickening your heart rate unnecessarily when your blood is like syrup

 

Hi Mate

 

sorry to be a pain 

Can you link the suppliments as i cannot find them in the doses you state.. i can find Grape seed Extract but not grapefruit they may well be the same but i want to get this right

registered for donation for blood cannot get in for a few weeks anywhere around my area ... 

 

Thanks again 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
15 minutes ago, kellyman said:

Hi Mate

 

sorry to be a pain 

Can you link the suppliments as i cannot find them in the doses you state.. i can find Grape seed Extract but not grapefruit they may well be the same but i want to get this right

registered for donation for blood cannot get in for a few weeks anywhere around my area ... 

 

Thanks again 

Grape seed extract - https://www.amazon.co.uk/Best-Naturals-Extract-Veggie-Capsule/dp/B00VXDJ54A

Narinign seems to be out of stock on Amazon but found this 

https://www.healthmonthly.co.uk/swanson_100_natural_naringin

I usually take 1000mg of each per day 

 

You could maybe travel to give blood, theres donation centres in most towns and cities.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 minutes ago, Upthedose said:

Grape seed extract - https://www.amazon.co.uk/Best-Naturals-Extract-Veggie-Capsule/dp/B00VXDJ54A

Narinign seems to be out of stock on Amazon but found this 

https://www.healthmonthly.co.uk/swanson_100_natural_naringin

I usually take 1000mg of each per day 

 

You could maybe travel to give blood, theres donation centres in most towns and cities.

Cheers

 

Yes dont mind traveling that said anywhere within a 20 mile radius is booked for the next few weeks, ... ill check again later as earlier Monday dates dropped in but went once i went to book them  

Thanks gain for the link notice though you use the grapeseed not grapefruit as i have read... possibly the same if so have a look at these 360 tabs and 2000mg https://www.simplysupplements.co.uk/grapeseed-extract-2000mg?utm_source=google&utm_medium=cpc&utm_campaign=shopping&sku=e371&gclid=Cj0KCQjwjOrtBRCcARIsAEq4rW4FyMHdFpmf-7shpgf3NDV3rv8OGxDuhfMpD2sr43YH22eVwC1jlKsaAtWhEALw_wcB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/31/2019 at 3:59 PM, kellyman said:

Cheers

 

Yes dont mind traveling that said anywhere within a 20 mile radius is booked for the next few weeks, ... ill check again later as earlier Monday dates dropped in but went once i went to book them  

Thanks gain for the link notice though you use the grapeseed not grapefruit as i have read... possibly the same if so have a look at these 360 tabs and 2000mg https://www.simplysupplements.co.uk/grapeseed-extract-2000mg?utm_source=google&utm_medium=cpc&utm_campaign=shopping&sku=e371&gclid=Cj0KCQjwjOrtBRCcARIsAEq4rW4FyMHdFpmf-7shpgf3NDV3rv8OGxDuhfMpD2sr43YH22eVwC1jlKsaAtWhEALw_wcB

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Naringin

you want grapefruit extract, not grape seed. careful what you buy.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×