UK-Muscle.co.uk Forum banner
1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
33 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Hi All, sorry for late answer following the topic my libido is still absent, nevertheless erection tends to improve since my last post, impossible to command when I am standup but I am able to have erection by stimulating myself with a porn on my bed... but the blood pressure not the same with my penis, sometime having morning wood while was not the case for past 6 months, this is for positive points which give me a bit of hope. I have done blood work again is my result unfortunately I have done only total T before cycle Total T was 21.00 so difficult to say if I recovered fully now I am 18.00 but I consider the same as Test moves everytime +/- 20% depends. My last results below are very fresh are dated 06.01.22. Any help would be appreciated since I am still suffering from hypogonadism symptoms brain frog, lethargy, ED and no libido, looks also maybe a lack of dopamine since I am not enjoying life as before, having also some insomina.. I dont want sex but when it starts I am sometimes able to enjoy.

Here my result any feedback would be appreciated, should I take some PCT? to improve some thing?

TSH -> 0.90 mUI/I range (0.30-4.30)
T4 ->14.06 pmol/l range (9-19.00)
T3-> 5.70 pmol/l range (2.40-6.00)
Prolactin 4.6 ug/l range (2.8-6.00)
FSH 6.5 UI/I range (1.0-12-00)
LH 3.5 UI/I range (1.1-8.8)
Estradiol -> 56 pmol/l range ( 40-162)
Total T -> 18.20 pmol/l range (8.33-30.19)
Free T calculated -> 484.3 pmol (170-730)
SHGB ->21 nmol (17-75)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
What cycle did you run initially may I ask?
Only Test, no other compounds but was for 12 weeks at 500 per month big mistake did not do any pct my coach said no needs, was a crash then after stoping cycle but recovered fast my test went up straight after stop the cycle. But big issue is like I have all symptoms still from the hypogonadism lethargy, no force, no libido and insomnia still after 8 months!! Before the cycle I was on the top on all plans, perfec time of my life...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Only Test, no other compounds but was for 12 weeks at 500 per month big mistake did not do any pct my coach said no needs, was a crash then after stoping cycle but recovered fast my test went up straight after stop the cycle. But big issue is like I have all symptoms still from the hypogonadism lethargy, no force, no libido and insomnia still after 8 months!! Before the cycle I was on the top on all plans, perfec time of my life...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
180 Posts
Only Test, no other compounds but was for 12 weeks at 500 per month big mistake did not do any pct my coach said no needs, was a crash then after stoping cycle but recovered fast my test went up straight after stop the cycle. But big issue is like I have all symptoms still from the hypogonadism lethargy, no force, no libido and insomnia still after 8 months!! Before the cycle I was on the top on all plans, perfec time of my life...
And how old are you may I ask?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
And how old are you may I ask?
35 yo. To be honest do no think is my in head as my coach said, I dont speak to him anymore I think should have done a pct... Any way now Do not think taking any serms or HCG is worth since I could mess up... Looking at my rates all seems very ok but I am still suffering from low test or hypo symptoms, I have been very patient but 8 months looks like 8 years all my buddies have recovered all libido included at max 3/4 months most of them within 1/2 months and they are same age... So I do not understand worst is that I lost most of my gain now, and training only once per week I do not feel to train any more because of lack of libido which was not a big issue during the first months but noz starting to disturb me...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
180 Posts
I think it is in your head if I was to guess and I'm not an expert I would say you have depression. I had a similar experience to you though I was in my early 20's and looking back it was most certainly depression. Those were my prime snagging years that I lost a year from, I did my best to make up for it though.

The trouble is the majority of people's first introduction to gear is from someone in the gym who might not know what the **** they are talking about or don't give a shit. I think the normal introduction is being given some test and a box of nolva and basically told to get on with it. I bet most boys here who have far more experience than I do started in a similar way.

Anyway back to you, first thing you need to go chin that old fraud of a coach, and I mean really give him a hiding. You just need to work on finding enjoyment in things I got through the same thing as you I believe.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
I think it is in your head if I was to guess and I'm not an expert I would say you have depression. I had a similar experience to you though I was in my early 20's and looking back it was most certainly depression. Those were my prime snagging years that I lost a year from, I did my best to make up for it though.

The trouble is the majority of people's first introduction to gear is from someone in the gym who might not know what the **** they are talking about or don't give a shit. I think the normal introduction is being given some test and a box of nolva and basically told to get on with it. I bet most boys here who have far more experience than I do started in a similar way.

Anyway back to you, first thing you need to go chin that old fraud of a coach, and I mean really give him a hiding. You just need to work on finding enjoyment in things I got through the same thing as you I believe.
All rates are blood is okay, but yes to be honest how to feel great when you cannot achieve sex this lack of libido impacted me in the last quarter I lost a bit of hope after the 5/6th month been really patient but now do not what to do, when I talk to endocrino or urologist they say it will come back by itself and even a therapie or whatsover will not help. You meant it happened to you when you have done a cycle? Or you just had depression in you 20’s?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
180 Posts
All rates are blood is okay, but yes to be honest how to feel great when you cannot achieve sex this lack of libido impacted me in the last quarter I lost a bit of hope after the 5/6th month been really patient but now do not what to do, when I talk to endocrino or urologist they say it will come back by itself and even a therapie or whatsover will not help. You meant it happened to you when you have done a cycle? Or you just had depression in you 20’s?
What you're describing happened to me yes after a cycle. It took me a year to return to normality but normal functions did resume. I didn't touch steroids for a long time after that.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
What you're describing happened to me yes after a cycle. It took me a year to return to normality but normal functions did resume. I didn't touch steroids for a long time after that.
thanks that give me hope I give myself few months more lets see, I am not destroyed at least test came back and LH works... But the letargy and brain frogs kills my motivation and difficult to have rest when you wake up twice per night...
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top