UK-Muscle.co.uk Forum banner
1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
gross gorrilla body...
Joined
·
1,880 Posts
been officially 3 years 'on' now, thought id share my recent bloods, see what people think.

Serum total bilirubin level 19 umol/ L <21

Serum alkaline phosphatase 46 iu/ L 25-120

AST serum level 39 iu/ L 5-40

Serum potassium 5 mmol/ L 3.5-5.3

Serum sodium 136 mmol/ L 135-145

Serum bicarbonate 29 mmol/ L

Serum creatine 90 umol/ L 60-120

Serum urea level 3.3 mmol/ L 2.5-6.5

Serum total ptotein 75 g/ L 60-80

Serum albumin 39 g/ L 35-50

Serum globulin 36 g/ L 25-35 !

GFR calculated abr MDRD 91 mL/min/1.73m 90>

Serum free t4 level 6.8 pmol/ L 7.5-19 !

Serum TSH level 0.61 miu/ L 0.34-5.50

l
 

·
gross gorrilla body...
Joined
·
1,880 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
jw007 said:
Just 2 very slight abnormal readings then??

Clearly doses were not high enough mate lol
:lol: , yeah and one is only because im using t3 so just the one really. which can be fixed :) . healths the game mate, means ive got the all clear to stick 4g test in me :thumb:

Tel said:
I noticed your t4 readings are low ,do you get any symptoms like lethargy etc,if so what do you do about it?
yeah that is because im using t3 mate, im gonna also add in some t4 anyway.
 

·
gross gorrilla body...
Joined
·
1,880 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Dig said:
Do you have any triglyceride results??
not this time mate, bout 3 months ago i did came back 'no action'..

XJPX said:
Did doc do this for u pal? Time to defo start upping the doses ;) x
yeah my gp mate, im broke at the moment so cant afford my usual bloods..

haha maybe in winter, i want to cruise for a fair while, 200mg test cyp per week was thinking, just want more of a trt cruise tbh..
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top