Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'testosterone'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Bodybuilding Forum

  • General Forums
    • Welcome Lounge
    • General Conversation
    • About UK-Muscle
    • Personal Care & Health
    • Latest Offers
  • Bodybuilding Forums
    • Steroid and Testosterone information
    • Supplementation
    • Bodybuilding Shows
    • Muscle Research Peptides
    • Performance Enhancing Drugs
  • Training Journals
    • Member Journals
    • Competitive Journals
  • Diet & Nutrition
    • Food, Diet and Nutrition Info
    • Losing Weight
    • Gaining Weight
    • Recipes
    • Intermittent Fasting
  • Training Information
    • Getting Started
    • Advanced Bodybuilding
    • Form and Technique
    • Strength Training & Powerlifting
    • Natural Bodybuilding
    • Female Bodybuilding
    • Equipment
    • Strongman
    • Cardio & Fitness
    • Motivation & Sports Psychology
    • Injury Forum
  • Advertiser Forums
  • Mixed Martial Arts
    • MMA Forum
    • MMA Specific Training
    • Muay Thai & Boxing
  • Bug Reports and Website Issues

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Found 78 results

  1. Hey, Is it possible to blast and cruise test + tren without losing your mind?
  2. Hey guys, My questions is for the more experienced blast & cruisers. I'm currently on a TRT protocol of 200 mg/week of Test C along with .5 mg/week of Arimidex. Everything is going fine; there are no negative side effects that I can discern. Moreover, I have blood work coming up next week. Assuming that everything comes back OK, and I don't see why it wouldn't, I'll be on that weekly dose indefinitely. But....... I'm thinking about blast and cruising. I'd like the cruise to be that 200 mg/week TRT dose, and I'd like to blast at 500 mg/week. How long should I blast for? How much higher should my AI dose be while blasting? Thanks.
  3. Hello, OK. So, those SARMs must have really been something because my Test levels are in the toilet. The doctor immediately wrote me a script for Test C at 200mg/ml, needles & barrels, HCG, and Arimidex. Insurance paid for everything, no problems. Picking my Test up in an hour, and going to administer my first shot. I have 20 gauge needles for pulling and 25 gauge needles for pushing. Both are an inch long. I plan on hitting my glute. I know to hit the outside upper quadrant near the hip and away from the sciatic nerve. My question is, though, how far should I push the needle in? All the way? Half way? I'm a thinner guy, not much fat on me. Though, my glutes are rather meaty (bubble butt). How deep is too deep? How shallow is too shallow? How can I tell if I'm too deep or not deep enough? Also, is it OK if some air gets pushed into the muscle, or should this be avoided? Thanks.
  4. Anyone heard for it?

    Hi, Did anyone hear for Testosterone Cypionate from Watson Pharma? Worth to buy or it is just a piece of crap? I read on the web that it is legit, a Pharmaceutical company. Do not want to risk.... Thanks
  5. Hi, So, I kinda screwed myself recently. I posted two days ago about quite possibly giving myself gyno through the use of various androgens without the necessary ancillaries. Anyway, I think that it's time I run a proper cycle: Test, HCG, SERM, AI, etc... I have the opportunity to visit a rejuvenation / sports medicine clinic in my area that offers full TRT prescriptions i.e. Test C 200 or 250, HCG, SERMs, AIs, etc. Of course, you have to qualify first through a blood test. That is, your Test levels have to be low enough. Now, I'm 42 this year, and I'm pretty sure I just knocked my natural Test levels in the dirt through my previously mentioned fuckery. Though, I want to be absolutely certain that I'll qualify for treatment (hopefully getting the 250 as opposed to the 200) Is there some way through diet and / or lifestyle that I can crash my natural Test levels for a day or two? I'd rather not use drugs to do this. Thanks.
  6. Hello, I did my first shot of AAS 2 days ago. My friend, who's a regular user of all kinds of gear, hit me with half an ml of test 550. I had no idea test came that high, but whatever. Anyway, the shot went smooth as silk; I didn't even realize the shot went in. Two days later, I have a small reddish lump at the injection site that's a bit sore to the touch. I'm also lethargic, just sleeping all day. Any ideas of what's going on?
  7. Hello, I did my first shot of AAS 2 days ago. My friend, who's a regular user of all kinds of gear, hit me with half an ml of test 550. I had no idea test came that high, but whatever. Anyway, the shot went smooth as silk; I didn't even realize the shot went in. Two days later, I have a small reddish lump at the injection site that's a bit sore to the touch. I'm also lethargic, just sleeping all day. Any ideas of what's going on?
  8. Hi, What are your thoughts on permanently staying on 250mg per week of test? I'm 42 and am in very good shape. Thanks.
  9. Has anyone ever tried this stuff
  10. Hi, I've been using test for around 5 years now. I was recommended suss 400 from a local gym the other week. I've had 5 jabs now ranging between a 1.5ml and 0.8ml. I'm using 23g 1¼ for jabbing. A day after every jab I'm getting extreme pains in and around the injection site (arm) lasts for about 5 days and can't even lift my arm. Does anybody know why this is happening? I've had the odd bad jab in the past where this has happened but nothing like I'm experiencing now. Thanks for any help .
  11. Hey guys, I just wanted to throw this out there. I’ve done quite a few cycles in the past 5 years or so. And I’ve noticed that when I do a sarms cycle of LGD 10mg Ed and RAD 20mg Ed for 8 weeks or so, when I PCT I feel very depressed and moody, agitated etc. However when I inject testosterone enanthate or prop, for 12 weeks I feel fine during PCT. maybe ever so slightly down, but hardly noticeable, like easy to forget I’m even on PCT. i was wondering if anyone else has experienced this, or maybe any reasons for why? thanks ???
  12. Hi all, New to the forum, enjoying reading all the helpful information within the site. Have recently ran my first bulking cycle (finished January) which consisted of Test E 600mg, Anadrol 50mg and Dbol 50mg. Gains were pretty good, let my diet slip (eat whatever, whenever) so fat gain was more than wished for. I am now nearing 1 month into my cutting cycle, which at the moment consists of Test E 300mg Tren E 320mg - I plan to run cycle for another 3 months maybe increase tren deeper into cycle Anavar will be added into stack as and when needed (preferably the last 6-8 weeks) but please recommend changes if there would be any benefit adding it sooner e.g. more muscle gains whilst cutting. I'm also open to adding more only if/when needed. As for AI's etc I will be currently running .5mg Arimidex a week (had Low e2 so come off for 2 weeks - was running 1mg a week) with Caber and Nolvadex on hand Age: 21 Height: 174cm Current Weight: 102.5kg Current Macros: 3450kcal (275p 400c 60f) - rough estimate Body fat: 15%-18%? Looking to get to atleast 10% hopefully whilst maintaining possible gaining muscle.
  13. how frequent we can inject testosterone? how long does it stay in our system?
  14. Blood work Report total testosterone (above 3460 unit ng/dl biological reference 249-836) E2 Estradiol (340 unit pg/ml biological reference 11-44) what should i do now?
  15. Afternoon all, I have only ever ran test and I am looking to introduce deca and/or dianabol into my next cycle, which is planned to begin in April. My last cycle ended in August 2019, so I'll have had 7-8 months off by the time I start. I'm in the process of obtaining the gear I need and I'm about to take a fresh blood test via medichecks. The plan is to run deca for 12 weeks, test for 14 weeks, and dianabol for the first 4 weeks. Dosages are TBC as it depends on the concentration in the vials I receive. I read that some people prefer high test, low deca and others vice versa. To keep it simple I will likely just start with 1ml of each, whatever the concentration, and take it from there. And 30mg dianabol per day. I have a couple of questions relating to this cycle and support meds: 1) Having only ran test previously, I'm aware the risk of introducing two new compounds at once could result in not knowing which has caused any issues, and the sensible thing would be to introduce one at a time, however given that dianabol has a very short half-life and deca a long half-life, I would assume any issues in the early weeks would be attributed to the dianabol and issues later would be dianabol. Would this be accurate? 2) I am struggling to get solid information on the support and PCT meds required when it comes to deca. With testosterone-only, I did not take any AI or any other supporting meds during (despite the fact that my estrogen levels crashed, but that's another story) and simply ran tamoxifen for 4 to 6 weeks for PCT, however I'm aware of the need for these meds for 19nors, I'm just not sure exactly what because I've been given differing opinions and advice. Correct me if I'm wrong, but I should be taking tamoxifen alongside the dianabol to prevent gyno but is it required after the dianabol is finished, alongside the test and deca? Obviously tamoxifen will be included in my PCT which will begin ~2 weeks after my final test injection. 3) Is Arimidex required on this cycle and if so, at what point? 4) Should clomid be included in my PCT along with tamoxifen, or is tamoxifen alone sufficient? Thanks all. Regards, JR.
  16. Fertility

    Hi, I am on 300mgvof testosterone last year. I try to conceive a baby. Last month I try this: 2 weeks hmg 75iu M/W/F then off hcg 1000 iu 3 times per week nolvadex 20mg ed clomid 50mg ed proviron 50mg ed From begging I have problems with erection. What could be wrong? It is better going off testosterone? How long could/must I use hmg and hcg to conceive a baby? Thank you.
  17. I’ve been prescribed TRT for 8 months now. Currently on 150mg of test enanthate twice a week. Due to pre existing gyno issues when I was a teenager (had breast tissue lumps removed years ago) my doc thought it would be best to put me on a stronger AI, letrozole. I’ve been taking 1mg every other day along with my twice a week testosterone shot. At first my libido slightly increased, which was great but now it does not exist, worse then pre TRT. My theory is my estrogen is so low it’s affecting my libido, being on such a strong AI at a high dose. Does anybody have an suggestions on how to get my libido back? Would switching to a weaker AI or lowering my current dose allow my estrogen to rise and increase my sex drive? With all due respect to my doctor I don’t believe his knowledge is as up to date and comprehensive in this area. Does anybody have personal experience with an issue like this or ANY suggestions? HCG? I’m open to anything. Just want my libido back at this point. I understand medical advice may not be something that can not be shared in these forums, hence why I am asking for suggestions, not ‘medical advice’. Any one on TRT or take steroids recreationally that could help? Please?
  18. Hey guy, just looking for a little advice regarding a bit of a conundrum I've got going on. So my problem is, at the start of December I started what was just meant to be a short 4 week cycle of debol and test as I wanted to allow time for pct and testosterone recovery before starting a bigger cycle later in the year. The only problem is, a week into the cycle I lost my job meaning I had to give my works van back which meant going to the gym was 10x harder and on top of that I've been that busy trying to sort work out and other things I've not been jabbing anywhere near as frequently as I should have. So basically this cycles gone to complete s**t. Fortunately now Im back in full time work with a van and in a position to give it my absolute full attention. What I've decided to do is get enough test to last me out till the end of Feb and just go hell for leather for the duration to make up for lost time. Now this is where my conundrum comes in. I was also thinking about getting another 4 weeks worth of debol and starting that at the start of Feb meaning there would be a month's gap between my last dose of debol and my next. Now I know that debol is very liver toxic and just generally not good for your health over long periods so this is why I'm asking for advice, do you all think a month's gap between two courses of debol (but still part of the same overall cycle) is too risky or should I be able to get away with it? My last course of debol was 30mg a day and the next one should I go forward with it will be the same.
  19. Do you notice a lot more attention from women when on a supraphysiological dose of T? I am currently on 500 mg/week and I have random girls hitting me up all the time. It doesn't have anything to do with confidence as I actually feel worse then when I was running 200 mg and it began before any gains started coming in.
  20. Hey guys, sorry for maybe stupid question. I just injected my 5days dose. A day late btw oops. And I usually do 1ml of testosterone enanthate every 5th day. Well I think I injected 1.2ml this time by mistake. Should I be aware of anything or any changes this might cause? I usually fill the syringe to 1.2 and then squirt a bit out to bring it to a perfect 1ml. But this time I forgot to squirt Any answers much appreciated
  21. British Dragon, great results.

    Noticed alot of people slating and slagging off British Dragon. I've been running there test enanthate for 8 weeks now. Done a hormonal test with medichecks and proof is in the pudding. Test is high, feel great and deffenetly put size and strength has shot up. Obviously the original bd is over, under new owners keeping the same name and reputation. Check out the website http://www.britishdragon.info/Testabol-Enanthate-Inject.aspx.htm
  22. Hi guys, so I did I pretty useless log on MK677 a few years ago, and now I'm back, I overcame the fear of the needle, and have been re-educated on facts through experience. I'm no longer terrified of going insane with rage from steroids.. I did my first cycle of testosterone propionate a few months back. And I'm back again with my mega cycle so to speak. For about two years I was constantly cycling RAD140 and LGD4033 with the constant addition (no cycle) of MK677. And after being convinced to try testosterone (which I really wanted to do anyway) I can honestly say it's life changing. I'm happier, my autism is less soul destroying, my anger is MORE under control, and over all I feel a lot happier with life. So I'm certain testosterone will forever be my base in every cycle from here on. This time: I am currently on day 10, and below is my cycle. Testosterone enanthate - 300mg every 4th day. (week 1-16) RAD140 - 15mg ED (less than my previous 20-30 ED) (week 1-8) LGD4033 - 10mg ED (week 1-8) MK677 -30mg ED (always on) PCT is Nolva 40/40/20/20 plus daa, otc PCT and many other things which are probably placebo ?‍♂️? I am currently the heaviest i've ever been at 182lbs (sad ectomorph enough said). I'm hoping to get to 200lbs by the 16week mark, and most importantly keep it. I use a meal prep service with about 40g carbs and 40g protein per meal. And I'm aiming for 6 meals a day, and high if possible. And roughly 1g of water per day. I don't use many supplements, Pre-workouts, Reflex Weight Gainer post workout, sipping some BCAAs throughout the day, and all my snacks are protein cookies or bars. I try to eat that 'crap' instead of regular 'crap'. But I'm not a fool, I'm fully aware it is still crap. No real purpose to this log, just thinking I may help anyone who needs it. And educate my self and others as we go. You can ask me anything from injection techniques, to testosterone ester differences, to SARMs experience. Even to training. However my diet is not my strong point, which is why I opted for meal prep, not cheap, but for me is working fantastically. Also for me this sport is a hobby, I am in no way a professional or expert, so if you see me don't something ridiculous or wrong, or even something I could maybe do better, please feel free to comment. Love you guys, love the sport, love the lifestyle. Hope you're all doing well. Let's get BIG GTWMT
  23. Hi I'm aware this is quite a specific subject, but dry eye syndrome is something that has caused me great difficutlty in my life, often having to leave or avoid specific working environments because of it. One thing I have however managed is to stay very consistent with my training. I've been training 8 years naturally and felt I reached a point where gains were very very gradual. I started taking test 500 a week and running anavar. This caused no problems at all with my eye condition infact I think the test actually improved dryness somewhat. However I recently added masteron prop and seem to have had constantly dry eyes while running this....currently 10 days in. I wondered if anyone else had experience with compounds causing dry eyes or skin I presume would be similar, if so what to avoid and what to try. I'm aware this is very specific topic and probably reaching for an answer but I can't find any threads online about this. I want to compete and persue a career in bodybuilding but I'm aware it's going to be very difficult if I can't get my cycles right. Thanks in advance
  24. Stats: 30 years old, 92Kg, 6ft2. I recently opted to go on self prescribed TRT. I already have kids. The positives for me outweigh the negatives. The main issue with cycling is PCT affects my ability to improve my lifting and also affects my mentality negatively. I feel generally lacklustre. Previous cycles have been light. Dbol, Anavar, Sarms, Test E. All successful cycles. I hated PCTing. I have started a mild cycle of 250mg of Pharma grade Test E. The Pliva Testofort amps. I know this is over the absolute limit for a “TRT” dosage. I am considering dropping to 125mgs every 7-10 days (pinned frequently for stable levels). I currently pin with 25g 5/8 inch orange pin 125mg Mon & Thurs for stable levels. I choose to pin Sub-q because it is more convenient for me and I get less PIP. I do not take any other meds currently to manage Estrogen. I feel energetic and no sides. Question One If fertility is not an issue should I even consider HCG? Will not taking it impact my health or is the only benefit normal sized balls? I am thinking there are some additional benefits as it would mimic the bodies natural processes more closely... Question Two I would rather not take AI’s - what are my chances of estrogen based side effects at 250mg Test E only (dosed twice per week as above). I am generally not prone to gyno - although I have been relatively cautious in previous cycles to avoid this. Question Three I would like to try Tren @ 50mg EOD (I know this is considered a VERY low dose but Tren is purported to be 5 x stronger than test). This would be for my “blast period” sticking with 250mg Test. That would equate to around a 500mg equivalent of Test. Would the ratio for Test/Tren be wrong? Question Four Would I need an Ai for the 250mg & 50mg Tren? I have easy access to gear & ancillaries so if I truly need an AI - no probs, I will get it. I would rather take the most effective compounds and the least amount of drugs for desired affect. My goals are to make steady noticeable “enhanced” gains for life. Looking forward to hearing opinions. Cheers!
  25. Test cypionate or test enanthate?
×