Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'testosterone'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Bodybuilding Forum

  • General Forums
    • Welcome Lounge
    • General Conversation
    • About UK-Muscle
    • Personal Care & Health
    • Latest Offers
  • Bodybuilding Forums
    • Steroid and Testosterone information
    • Supplementation
    • Bodybuilding Shows
    • Muscle Research Peptides
    • Performance Enhancing Drugs
  • Training Journals
    • Member Journals
    • Competitive Journals
  • Diet & Nutrition
    • Food, Diet and Nutrition Info
    • Losing Weight
    • Gaining Weight
    • Recipes
    • Intermittent Fasting
  • Training Information
    • Getting Started
    • Advanced Bodybuilding
    • Form and Technique
    • Strength Training & Powerlifting
    • Natural Bodybuilding
    • Female Bodybuilding
    • Equipment
    • Strongman
    • Cardio & Fitness
    • Motivation & Sports Psychology
    • Injury Forum
  • Advertiser Forums
  • Mixed Martial Arts
    • MMA Forum
    • MMA Specific Training
    • Muay Thai & Boxing
  • Bug Reports and Website Issues

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Found 85 results

  1. Hi there, I am about to start TRT Treatment with Sustanon 250. My starting dose is 1ml every 2 and a half weeks. I assume this is a normal dose? Would you say its fine injecting with a 27G needle (0.4mm) Or would you suggest going larger? I was planning on injecting in my thigh. I am pretty lean so I assume it would go in Sub Q? I have 5'8 needles too which i could use. As for getting blood work done to check blood /t levels, how often would you say getting them completed? My Red blood is Border-line high. Thanks!
  2. Bad, good, ugly? Any tests? Experiences? Obviously in with rules won't say where it's from but online order (first time using online for test)
  3. Hi there, I have been on TRT for the last 9 months or so. I am a 27 year old with secondary hypogonadism . I am not a science guy and do what the doc tends to tell me. I started out taking Testosterone Cyp, injecting 0.5 ml once a week from a 200gm/ml vile....not even sure what the dose is! I combined it with HCG 2,500ui twice a week (if that sounds right.) Switched doctors, moved to the UK; everything is different here. The doc took me off the Test. as my RBC has tended to fluctuate; the Heamoglobin 174/176 g/L. They switched me to Androgels for a month...totally ineffectual for me and my Test levels went from 31 on injections to 10 (prior treatment i was 1.2-2). How high are these bloods? Are they likely to be a worry if i stay on T? If I did stay on Test. would switching to a different ester impact the RBC? The doctor wants me to be on HCG mono-therapy. I am open to the idea. I am however, curious as to why some doctors totally reject the idea of HCG mono-therapy and favor it only when combined with Test. when fertility is a concern. For me, fertility is not an issue. I just want to feel well, and after 4 weeks of renewed low T symptoms that were only getting worse, I dont really want to play the game of waiting another month here and there. Thanks!
  4. Hi chaps, Been on TRT for approx 4 years which has been fantastic in every way. Currently on 96.25mg TestC p/w and 700iu HCG p/w. Finally been able to book a holiday (in 7 weeks) and am now ready to do a cut. Ideally want to keep as much of my hard earned gains over the last 6 months as I can (lucky enough to have a decent home gym) so was looking at getting a little help with Anavar. I did a holiday cut last year with Ostarine which was pretty good although I'm carrying quite a bit more muscle this year. Am currently at 198lbs, 17.5% BF and my target is 14%. I was planning to take 20-30mg Pharmacom Anavar ED (ordered direct - I think I can say that as its the lab?) for 6 weeks, keep the same TestC protocol and increase my HCG to just over 1000iu. I also have pharma Anastrozole which I was planning to run alongside the cycle, perhaps 0.5mg EOD or ETD to keep E2 in check. I'm healthy, clean-diet, non-smoker and teetotal (boring sod) and my bloodwork always comes back clean ( baseline T approx 33-35, Free T 0.7-1, Prolactin and Oestradiol upper normal) and I'm 48.. I've done my research (all praise to SwoleTroll and you other fine experts) and I'm planning to do a T cycle in the near future, but don't want to waste my first proper cycle on a cut and I also know there are more effective orals for cutting; such as Clen but the sides are off-putting, and I think Anavar + low Test could be a good first mini cycle for me to break my cherry :-) Does the above sound sensible or am I a boring moron?
  5. Hi , this is my third steroid cycle I have just started this week and have been constantly trying to find videos and personal experiences to Run my next cycle. my first two cycles have been testosterone only cycles ... however with the oestrogen conversion and water retention all I have done when I have come off my cycle is drop size and pretty much gone back to my original (well not my original it’s all in your head) this cycle round I’m running Test E and Tren E , I would appreciate serious comments and support from people that have had really good experience running these cycles and what dosages where used. ive come to the conclusion that I am not YET gyno sensitive , I think I would have found out form the first two cycles I ran as my dosages where like 600mg per week , all I have is a little bit of bacne but that’s after coming off cycle. sorry for the long read but I’m serious about getting the dosages right for this cycle! thanks In advance! jordan!
  6. As the title suggests, what is your opinion on this lab and the product TEST 400. Each 1ml contains: 300mg Test Cyp/E 100mg Test Prop
  7. Hi there, I am a 27 year old male and have been on TRT for the last 9 or so months over in the US. I recently relocated to the UK (London) and had run into some trouble with continuing my treatment. I had been on Testosterone Cypionate and was responding very well. However, the urologist i saw in the UK said that cypionate wasn't available in the UK and I could either use gels or long acting injections. The Docs in America always told me to forget Gels, and a lot of online reading has supported this claim (the the Dr is a fan). I know it is possible to get Cyp from third party providers (Optimale, Balance My Hormone) but I wonder how trustworthy they are, and how much extra money they are taking? So now I am on Testogel, and quite frankly I think I am facing a psychological barrier owing to my American indoctrination. Do you think the Gels to be significantly inferior to Cyp? Is it real so bad? My biggest fear is giving the gels a few weeks or a month to work only to return to some kind of injection, by which stage I will have to wait around 8 weeks for any symptoms to disappear. (I know it is possible to get propionate and other short acting shots in London but I haven't really considered this). Any insight would be greatly appreciated!
  8. Hey, Is it possible to blast and cruise test + tren without losing your mind?
  9. Hey guys, My questions is for the more experienced blast & cruisers. I'm currently on a TRT protocol of 200 mg/week of Test C along with .5 mg/week of Arimidex. Everything is going fine; there are no negative side effects that I can discern. Moreover, I have blood work coming up next week. Assuming that everything comes back OK, and I don't see why it wouldn't, I'll be on that weekly dose indefinitely. But....... I'm thinking about blast and cruising. I'd like the cruise to be that 200 mg/week TRT dose, and I'd like to blast at 500 mg/week. How long should I blast for? How much higher should my AI dose be while blasting? Thanks.
  10. Hello, OK. So, those SARMs must have really been something because my Test levels are in the toilet. The doctor immediately wrote me a script for Test C at 200mg/ml, needles & barrels, HCG, and Arimidex. Insurance paid for everything, no problems. Picking my Test up in an hour, and going to administer my first shot. I have 20 gauge needles for pulling and 25 gauge needles for pushing. Both are an inch long. I plan on hitting my glute. I know to hit the outside upper quadrant near the hip and away from the sciatic nerve. My question is, though, how far should I push the needle in? All the way? Half way? I'm a thinner guy, not much fat on me. Though, my glutes are rather meaty (bubble butt). How deep is too deep? How shallow is too shallow? How can I tell if I'm too deep or not deep enough? Also, is it OK if some air gets pushed into the muscle, or should this be avoided? Thanks.
  11. Anyone heard for it?

    Hi, Did anyone hear for Testosterone Cypionate from Watson Pharma? Worth to buy or it is just a piece of crap? I read on the web that it is legit, a Pharmaceutical company. Do not want to risk.... Thanks
  12. Hi, So, I kinda screwed myself recently. I posted two days ago about quite possibly giving myself gyno through the use of various androgens without the necessary ancillaries. Anyway, I think that it's time I run a proper cycle: Test, HCG, SERM, AI, etc... I have the opportunity to visit a rejuvenation / sports medicine clinic in my area that offers full TRT prescriptions i.e. Test C 200 or 250, HCG, SERMs, AIs, etc. Of course, you have to qualify first through a blood test. That is, your Test levels have to be low enough. Now, I'm 42 this year, and I'm pretty sure I just knocked my natural Test levels in the dirt through my previously mentioned fuckery. Though, I want to be absolutely certain that I'll qualify for treatment (hopefully getting the 250 as opposed to the 200) Is there some way through diet and / or lifestyle that I can crash my natural Test levels for a day or two? I'd rather not use drugs to do this. Thanks.
  13. Hello, I did my first shot of AAS 2 days ago. My friend, who's a regular user of all kinds of gear, hit me with half an ml of test 550. I had no idea test came that high, but whatever. Anyway, the shot went smooth as silk; I didn't even realize the shot went in. Two days later, I have a small reddish lump at the injection site that's a bit sore to the touch. I'm also lethargic, just sleeping all day. Any ideas of what's going on?
  14. Hello, I did my first shot of AAS 2 days ago. My friend, who's a regular user of all kinds of gear, hit me with half an ml of test 550. I had no idea test came that high, but whatever. Anyway, the shot went smooth as silk; I didn't even realize the shot went in. Two days later, I have a small reddish lump at the injection site that's a bit sore to the touch. I'm also lethargic, just sleeping all day. Any ideas of what's going on?
  15. Hi, What are your thoughts on permanently staying on 250mg per week of test? I'm 42 and am in very good shape. Thanks.
  16. Has anyone ever tried this stuff
  17. Hi, I've been using test for around 5 years now. I was recommended suss 400 from a local gym the other week. I've had 5 jabs now ranging between a 1.5ml and 0.8ml. I'm using 23g 1¼ for jabbing. A day after every jab I'm getting extreme pains in and around the injection site (arm) lasts for about 5 days and can't even lift my arm. Does anybody know why this is happening? I've had the odd bad jab in the past where this has happened but nothing like I'm experiencing now. Thanks for any help .
  18. Hey guys, I just wanted to throw this out there. I’ve done quite a few cycles in the past 5 years or so. And I’ve noticed that when I do a sarms cycle of LGD 10mg Ed and RAD 20mg Ed for 8 weeks or so, when I PCT I feel very depressed and moody, agitated etc. However when I inject testosterone enanthate or prop, for 12 weeks I feel fine during PCT. maybe ever so slightly down, but hardly noticeable, like easy to forget I’m even on PCT. i was wondering if anyone else has experienced this, or maybe any reasons for why? thanks ???
  19. Hi all, New to the forum, enjoying reading all the helpful information within the site. Have recently ran my first bulking cycle (finished January) which consisted of Test E 600mg, Anadrol 50mg and Dbol 50mg. Gains were pretty good, let my diet slip (eat whatever, whenever) so fat gain was more than wished for. I am now nearing 1 month into my cutting cycle, which at the moment consists of Test E 300mg Tren E 320mg - I plan to run cycle for another 3 months maybe increase tren deeper into cycle Anavar will be added into stack as and when needed (preferably the last 6-8 weeks) but please recommend changes if there would be any benefit adding it sooner e.g. more muscle gains whilst cutting. I'm also open to adding more only if/when needed. As for AI's etc I will be currently running .5mg Arimidex a week (had Low e2 so come off for 2 weeks - was running 1mg a week) with Caber and Nolvadex on hand Age: 21 Height: 174cm Current Weight: 102.5kg Current Macros: 3450kcal (275p 400c 60f) - rough estimate Body fat: 15%-18%? Looking to get to atleast 10% hopefully whilst maintaining possible gaining muscle.
  20. how frequent we can inject testosterone? how long does it stay in our system?
  21. Blood work Report total testosterone (above 3460 unit ng/dl biological reference 249-836) E2 Estradiol (340 unit pg/ml biological reference 11-44) what should i do now?
  22. Afternoon all, I have only ever ran test and I am looking to introduce deca and/or dianabol into my next cycle, which is planned to begin in April. My last cycle ended in August 2019, so I'll have had 7-8 months off by the time I start. I'm in the process of obtaining the gear I need and I'm about to take a fresh blood test via medichecks. The plan is to run deca for 12 weeks, test for 14 weeks, and dianabol for the first 4 weeks. Dosages are TBC as it depends on the concentration in the vials I receive. I read that some people prefer high test, low deca and others vice versa. To keep it simple I will likely just start with 1ml of each, whatever the concentration, and take it from there. And 30mg dianabol per day. I have a couple of questions relating to this cycle and support meds: 1) Having only ran test previously, I'm aware the risk of introducing two new compounds at once could result in not knowing which has caused any issues, and the sensible thing would be to introduce one at a time, however given that dianabol has a very short half-life and deca a long half-life, I would assume any issues in the early weeks would be attributed to the dianabol and issues later would be dianabol. Would this be accurate? 2) I am struggling to get solid information on the support and PCT meds required when it comes to deca. With testosterone-only, I did not take any AI or any other supporting meds during (despite the fact that my estrogen levels crashed, but that's another story) and simply ran tamoxifen for 4 to 6 weeks for PCT, however I'm aware of the need for these meds for 19nors, I'm just not sure exactly what because I've been given differing opinions and advice. Correct me if I'm wrong, but I should be taking tamoxifen alongside the dianabol to prevent gyno but is it required after the dianabol is finished, alongside the test and deca? Obviously tamoxifen will be included in my PCT which will begin ~2 weeks after my final test injection. 3) Is Arimidex required on this cycle and if so, at what point? 4) Should clomid be included in my PCT along with tamoxifen, or is tamoxifen alone sufficient? Thanks all. Regards, JR.
  23. Fertility

    Hi, I am on 300mgvof testosterone last year. I try to conceive a baby. Last month I try this: 2 weeks hmg 75iu M/W/F then off hcg 1000 iu 3 times per week nolvadex 20mg ed clomid 50mg ed proviron 50mg ed From begging I have problems with erection. What could be wrong? It is better going off testosterone? How long could/must I use hmg and hcg to conceive a baby? Thank you.
  24. I’ve been prescribed TRT for 8 months now. Currently on 150mg of test enanthate twice a week. Due to pre existing gyno issues when I was a teenager (had breast tissue lumps removed years ago) my doc thought it would be best to put me on a stronger AI, letrozole. I’ve been taking 1mg every other day along with my twice a week testosterone shot. At first my libido slightly increased, which was great but now it does not exist, worse then pre TRT. My theory is my estrogen is so low it’s affecting my libido, being on such a strong AI at a high dose. Does anybody have an suggestions on how to get my libido back? Would switching to a weaker AI or lowering my current dose allow my estrogen to rise and increase my sex drive? With all due respect to my doctor I don’t believe his knowledge is as up to date and comprehensive in this area. Does anybody have personal experience with an issue like this or ANY suggestions? HCG? I’m open to anything. Just want my libido back at this point. I understand medical advice may not be something that can not be shared in these forums, hence why I am asking for suggestions, not ‘medical advice’. Any one on TRT or take steroids recreationally that could help? Please?
  25. Hey guy, just looking for a little advice regarding a bit of a conundrum I've got going on. So my problem is, at the start of December I started what was just meant to be a short 4 week cycle of debol and test as I wanted to allow time for pct and testosterone recovery before starting a bigger cycle later in the year. The only problem is, a week into the cycle I lost my job meaning I had to give my works van back which meant going to the gym was 10x harder and on top of that I've been that busy trying to sort work out and other things I've not been jabbing anywhere near as frequently as I should have. So basically this cycles gone to complete s**t. Fortunately now Im back in full time work with a van and in a position to give it my absolute full attention. What I've decided to do is get enough test to last me out till the end of Feb and just go hell for leather for the duration to make up for lost time. Now this is where my conundrum comes in. I was also thinking about getting another 4 weeks worth of debol and starting that at the start of Feb meaning there would be a month's gap between my last dose of debol and my next. Now I know that debol is very liver toxic and just generally not good for your health over long periods so this is why I'm asking for advice, do you all think a month's gap between two courses of debol (but still part of the same overall cycle) is too risky or should I be able to get away with it? My last course of debol was 30mg a day and the next one should I go forward with it will be the same.
×