Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'steroids'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Bodybuilding Forum

  • General Forums
    • Welcome Lounge
    • General Conversation
    • About UK-Muscle
    • Personal Care & Health
    • Latest Offers
  • Bodybuilding Forums
    • Steroid and Testosterone information
    • Supplementation
    • Bodybuilding Shows
    • Muscle Research Peptides
    • Performance Enhancing Drugs
  • Training Journals
    • Member Journals
    • Competitive Journals
  • Diet & Nutrition
    • Food, Diet and Nutrition Info
    • Losing Weight
    • Gaining Weight
    • Recipes
    • Intermittent Fasting
  • Training Information
    • Getting Started
    • Advanced Bodybuilding
    • Form and Technique
    • Strength Training & Powerlifting
    • Natural Bodybuilding
    • Female Bodybuilding
    • Equipment
    • Strongman
    • Cardio & Fitness
    • Motivation & Sports Psychology
    • Injury Forum
  • Advertiser Forums
  • Mixed Martial Arts
    • MMA Forum
    • MMA Specific Training
    • Muay Thai & Boxing
  • Bug Reports and Website Issues

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Found 68 results

  1. Hi guys, fairly new to making a post such as this, I just need some help, I’m wanting to know some of the best labs around for orals ? As I’ve had two really shitty bunk experiences with ‘Elixr’ labs, I’ve tried their anavar and T5’s and had next to nothing out of them what so ever, just looking for some solid labs cheers guys
  2. Hey guys! So I'm around the halfway mark on my first injectable cycle, im on 600mg test e PW, pretty basic stuff right. In the past I have ran anavar solo and anadrol solo a few times, anadrol I must say gave me great results that vanished as soon as they arrived. At the beginning of this cycle I began with dbol 30mg but found the sides were way too intense within 2 days, dropped to 20mg and still found it made me feel awful, so I just dropped it out completely and within 24hours I was back to normal! The test alone is great, I'm feeling way stronger and seeing nice gains in the mirror although I must admit it feels mild at the moment I was expecting a little more of a kick but I am only 5weeks deep. Also I'm not getting any sides, the slightest bit of nipple sensitivity 2 days ago and have taken .5mg arimidex twice and seems to have cleared up that fast. My question is this, what are peoples thoughts and experiences adding compounds at this point? Was considering anavar with it being the more "mild" choice in regards to aromastion etc. I have read up on the subject and of course the opinions vary massively, I just want to maximize my results on this cycle the safest way possible. I know there are a lot of experienced and knowledgeable people on here and I appreciate all the advice. Edit: the only reason I ran oral solo cycles was because of circumstances, I was unfortunately spending time under her majestys majesty pleasure. Pinning was just not an option at the time. Thanks!
  3. Week Test E Equipoise Proviron 1 1000 mg/w 400 mg/w 2 1000 mg/w 400 mg/w 3 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 4 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 5 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 6 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 7 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 8 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 9 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 50mg/ed 10 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 50mg/ed 11 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 50mg/ed 12 500 mg/w 400 mg/w 50mg/ed PCT Clomid = 1.750mg Nolva = 660mg Day 1 clomid 250 mg + tamoxifen 60 mg Next 10 days clomid 100 mg + tamoxifen 40 mg Next 10 days clomid 50 mg + tamoxifen 20 mg Hello everyone i was wondering if this cycle is any good i have made it myself if you have any suggestions about PCT or other compounds please comment! I have used gear before, i am 25 years old. Weight: 87/KG Height: 1.90cm I would like to build lean muscle without a lot of fat. Thanks!
  4. Hey guys, I am aware that there are loads of threads already discussing this topic. I have read and read and read, I cant seem to find any definitive answers as the PIP varies from person to person, so here goes. I'm 4 weeks into a test e 600mg a week cycle, using cenzo pharma test e 300mg/ml. Up until 3 days ago everything was going great have been alternating glutes with no issues atal, I have been taking all the necessary precautions in regards to hygiene etc. But my last jab has left me in serious pain, it came about 24hours after and I assumed it would fade out in a few days, yet I'm 3 days in and its showing no signs of fading, in fact it's getting worse. Its completely swollen and very painful to the touch, to the point I'm limping and finding it very hard to sleep. There is no redness or bruising just feels like lactic acid and the area has definitely got bigger, it's as if the whole top half of my glute is swollen. Should I be concerned or is this just one of them things? Admittedly I got a bit confident and rushed the jab a little bit and it was not my smoothest shot, I tensed up a little etc.
  5. Cycle I am planing to start. Its 2nd Cycle. Please share your feedback. Target is to gain muscle mass. 12 Weeks Cycle Week 1 - MK677 15MG + Rad140 10MG Week 2 - MK677 15MG + Rad140 20MG Week 3 - Dina 20MG + (MK677 15MG + Rad140 20MG) + Test 250 (1 Weekly) Week 4 - Dina 40MG + (MK677 + Rad140 Same) + Test 250 (1 Weekly) Week 5 - No Oral + Test 250 (1/Weekly)+ Tren A (1/Weekly) Week 6 - Same Week 7 - Test 250 ( 2/Weekly) + Tren A (1/Weekly) Week 8 - Same Week 9 - Masteron (1ml/weekly) + Test Prop (1ml/Weekly) Week 10 - Same Week 11 - Same + Anavar 20MG Week 12 - Same + Anavar 40MG
  6. Hi guys, my supplier has recently changed UGL brands, Had been getting Spinx gear, and now been getting Pharma Tek, never heard of them and can’t find anything online. It is a UK company as can see that on the box but can’t find anymore information, just wondering if anyone knows of them or has used them. thanks.
  7. Blood work Report total testosterone (above 3460 unit ng/dl biological reference 249-836) E2 Estradiol (340 unit pg/ml biological reference 11-44) what should i do now?
  8. Can anyone help me to start my first cycle for muscle gain? suggest me some good brands.
  9. Just wanted to know if anyone tried this brand before?
  10. Steroids

    I'm after something to get me back into weights after an accident.If it's illegal to sell steroids in the UK,how can UK websites offer steroids online?Are they real or some other thing?
  11. ive just received 100x 10mg Dianabol tablets, want to use them to kick start me in the gym, trying to bulk up... i have read and watched so many videos of what I have to do with them to make sure its safer for my body.. can someone help out? not looking to do bodybuilding just increase in mass.. just would like to know what's best to do with dianabol (without using injectables)
  12. Is there are difference between oral and injectable halo?
  13. Hello, was wondering if anyone here has any experience with Olympic Weightlifting and cycles. For those who don't, weightlifting is known for high volume and explosive power, size is not really a concern although there are hypertrophy cycles. My question is, what would be an appropriate stack for a strength cycle (that would include squatting x2 a day at high volume), Its commoneto see test, tren and dbol among the top athletes and was just wondering if anyone can chime in and share their opinions on how to go about a cycle, e.g. length, dosage, substance type etc. Interested in your responses, cheers.
  14. Iv just started a new course, been off cycle for 12 weeks, dosage is NPP-100mg eod TEST PROP-100mg eod HALO-30mg ed HGH GENPEN-2iu ed Iv done plenty of courses, Iv done most steroids on the market but never tried halo. feel free to give some input on dosage ect 26yrs old 115kg 28%bf 6ft training for 6 years.
  15. Hi guys, so I did I pretty useless log on MK677 a few years ago, and now I'm back, I overcame the fear of the needle, and have been re-educated on facts through experience. I'm no longer terrified of going insane with rage from steroids.. I did my first cycle of testosterone propionate a few months back. And I'm back again with my mega cycle so to speak. For about two years I was constantly cycling RAD140 and LGD4033 with the constant addition (no cycle) of MK677. And after being convinced to try testosterone (which I really wanted to do anyway) I can honestly say it's life changing. I'm happier, my autism is less soul destroying, my anger is MORE under control, and over all I feel a lot happier with life. So I'm certain testosterone will forever be my base in every cycle from here on. This time: I am currently on day 10, and below is my cycle. Testosterone enanthate - 300mg every 4th day. (week 1-16) RAD140 - 15mg ED (less than my previous 20-30 ED) (week 1-8) LGD4033 - 10mg ED (week 1-8) MK677 -30mg ED (always on) PCT is Nolva 40/40/20/20 plus daa, otc PCT and many other things which are probably placebo ?‍♂️? I am currently the heaviest i've ever been at 182lbs (sad ectomorph enough said). I'm hoping to get to 200lbs by the 16week mark, and most importantly keep it. I use a meal prep service with about 40g carbs and 40g protein per meal. And I'm aiming for 6 meals a day, and high if possible. And roughly 1g of water per day. I don't use many supplements, Pre-workouts, Reflex Weight Gainer post workout, sipping some BCAAs throughout the day, and all my snacks are protein cookies or bars. I try to eat that 'crap' instead of regular 'crap'. But I'm not a fool, I'm fully aware it is still crap. No real purpose to this log, just thinking I may help anyone who needs it. And educate my self and others as we go. You can ask me anything from injection techniques, to testosterone ester differences, to SARMs experience. Even to training. However my diet is not my strong point, which is why I opted for meal prep, not cheap, but for me is working fantastically. Also for me this sport is a hobby, I am in no way a professional or expert, so if you see me don't something ridiculous or wrong, or even something I could maybe do better, please feel free to comment. Love you guys, love the sport, love the lifestyle. Hope you're all doing well. Let's get BIG GTWMT
  16. Test cypionate or test enanthate?
  17. Evening everybody Had blood work results back. Have elevated prolactin. Any ideas how to dose caber to lower prolactin and what range should it be? My score 371. Range 82 to 360 Thanks in advance
  18. Hi everyone I was thinking of crossing steroids and sarms this is what it was gonna be mass 450 per ml test e 150mg deca 150mg tren e 150 and the sarms I thought of adding was rad 140 and yk11 I’d like some opinion on this good or bad ps this is a bulking cycle
  19. Anyone used sis primo recently and got any information you could share. Intend on using primo as a key part of next cycle so would like to make sure I am investing in a good source.
  20. Think e2 may be to low during pct

    30years old. 6ft5 around 19 stone. Was on cycle for around 45weeks possibly. (stupid i know) but promised wife this my last ever cycle... Tren ace and prop. Around 300mg a week and prop 100mg a week ( always kept this weekly dose very low because it always bought results) Then around 16 weeks test E and Equipose. 600mg of each. Stopped the eq then roughly one month of test e.. 300mg a week. Always planned stopping at 30 years old anyway have no desire or intention going back on. Done 15000iu originally hcg split up into around 10 injections along with axa med pct tablet... 100mg clomid. 40mg tamoxifen and 40mg proviron for 5weeks. At the end of this 5weeks i had full blown erectile dysfunction. So done another 15000iu of hcg. 2000iu every other day. Plus 20mg tamoxifen. And half an anastrozole tablet.. So around 12.5mg Been taking for around 2weeks the aromataze inhibitor. Things felt good downstairsm Yesterday the erectile dysfunction returned. Due you think this could be the AI bringing levels down too low? Have a blood test on the 9th results on the 11th. Any help appreciated. Any ideas how to slightly elevate estradiol during pct? Thank you
  21. I know obviously this lab took a huge hit over forums a few years back. Bought 300mg/test enthanate and nolvadex 50x20mg, would you all say this is complete bunk and not bother using it at all? Obviously realised the mistake I had made after the purchase Tempted to give SG a try. Also injected 400mg of of test enthanate from gentech and got awful pip.
  22. Hi was on this forum few years back looking for some advice/recommendation on my 4th steroid cycle. In the past I have ran 500mg test per week for 12 weeks on my last 3 cycles. With standard nolvadex clomid pct. Gained around 2 stone over last 3 cycles that I have kept after pct. My stats are 5ft9 14.5 stone bodyfat was 13 percent last time i measured. 4000 cals per day cleanish. Wanting to gain size and strength. 160kg bench press 250kg deadlift 220kg squat Used conjugate method last 6months all lifts have improved will continue to train this way through cycle. Past few cycles my diet has been s**t tbh and iv still gained. Past 6month my diet and training has been nailed on much more focus. Was gonna run my standard cycle of 500mg test e for 15 weeks this time with my diet in check. Would like to break 15stone after pct. Should I stick to the same dose or up the test to 750mg as it's my 4th cycle or add anything else for that matter. Thanks for your input
  23. Hi I have a question I got some anadrol never used them and I thought I would take some for a boost I have been taken them for a couple of days I would say 4-5 days but I don’t want to carry on as I don’t feel well and it’s affecting my erection before I was as a hard as ever but after taken these I’m starting to feel my erection weaken so do I need to take a pct I haven’t took them for 2 because of the short time ? How long till my test goes back to normal after shut down? thanks appreciate your answers
  24. Mr Colin johnson

    Anyone taking tp ANV pro
  25. If you got caught supplying steroids even if you may of only sold 1 pot of tabs but had more steroids there in which you were using yourself, I was told that there is no way you can argue personal use. The officer will total the value of the steroids there using high prices found online and will then argue that the benefit amount from crime would be this total. So even though you may of sold a pot of tabs you may have to pay full amount of the value there even though it was originally bought for own personal use and was currently using yourself. Would there be anyways of getting the benefit figure down? I was told you could maybe dispute officers prices by finding cheaper prices online? Any other ways of using personal use?
×