UK-Muscle.co.uk Forum banner

Discussions Showcase Albums Media Media Comments Tags Marketplace

1-14 of 14 Results
  1. Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Hi all, First time poster here. As the subject line says, I'm 52 and recently got my hormone levels tested - results as follows: Free androgen index ratio 24.3:1 (low end of normal) Testosterone 24.59 nmol/L (higher end of normal) SHBG 101 nmol/l (high!!) Free testosterone 0.2257 nmol/l...
  2. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hello, I tried taking Aromasin off cycle to correct a high SHBG reading that I recently received from bloodwork performed 3 months post-cycle. Now I am suffering from what I'd guess is an estradiol crash. Has anyone else had a high SHBG reading post-cycle, while hormones are still leveling...
  3. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hey guys, A bit of background. I did a Hormone panel 6 weeks ago and noticed my Prolactin and SHBG were really high. So for 14 days after my test I took 14 Days 50MG Proviron to drop the SHBG and I took Cabergoline to hit the Prolactin for 4 doses at 0.25MG (Twice a week). After them 14 days...
  4. PCT
    Hey folks, I just got some bloodwork done after a cycle. I need some advice. 28 years old, 183cm, 220-230 Lbs. Weight Training 7 days a week, cardio 5 days a week (functional cardio), Personal Training 2x per week. 5KM run EOD on top of this. It was 400mg Tren E and Test E every 2 weeks...
  5. PCT
    Hi all wondering if you can help test level was 6.4 (one year post aas use) was 10.8 a few months back so thought Recovery was happening LH is 4 fsh is 2.8 so both of these are in range Shgb is 19 Oestradil is 88 any ideas why testosterone levels suddenly drop when everything else...
  6. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi guys.. just a couple of questions. Please help if you can... So I am off cycle.. 2+ months post Pct my estrogen level went up a little bit. My SHBG are high too. My Total test is fine. I have been using aromasin 25mg eod for a week. But what I am not sure is how long should I run...
  7. Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Hi all, Got some blood tests back, been suffering from ED and low libido for years now. I am 30-years old, I'm clean, lift 4-5 times per week, only supplements I take are ZMA. Used MediChecks. So got the results back, the doctor highlighted that my LUTEINISING HORMONE and SEX HORMONE...
  8. Muscle Research Peptides
    In 2015, I had a GH result of 0.1 (9am fasted) - taken 3 mths after a martial arts-related concussion (to check for potential pituitary damage - yep I'm a worrier!). In terms of low GH, I've been feeling symptomatic for the past 12-18 mths - I got these 9am private bloods done 2 weeks ago to...
  9. Personal Care & Health
    Hello all, I am 26 years old male and I would greatly appreciate anyone giving their insights on my bloodwork results. Just some background info: 180cm/75.5kg I am uni student, so there is all kind of stress in my life from studies, work, relationships etc. I hit the gym 4-5 times per week...
  10. Steroid and Testosterone information
    So here's the thing. I seem to be naturally gifted in the seriously high SHBG Dept. Peaking 5 months after PCT at 89 pmol/L (guidance upper limit 55 pmol/L). I've delayed my next cycle trying to see if that would allow SHBG to settle, and it dropped a bit (possibly influenced by a v. short...
  11. PCT
    Recently been suffering with low(ish) libido again, and not many morning wood's and finding it a struggle to get going. Last course finished September 2016, did a s**t pct and didn't fully recover so did a power pct in December 2016 which finished beginning of January 2017. Have now had bloods...
  12. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Got results for my pre-cycle blood work today and on the whole I'm a healthy individual which is nice to know. One thing did stick out like a sore thumb though and that is my SHBG level and associated low free testosterone level. SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB *82.24 nmol/L - (Normal range...
  13. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hey, First post here. I'm most likely going to run the following cycle as my first one, but I had some questions. Stats: 190cm, 90kg, 13% (still cutting slightly more), trained for around 4 years, aged 30. As many recommend, I've done some pre-cycle bloods and I was more than surprised at...
  14. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hello everyone, i have been experimenting with large doses of Boric acid to lower my SHBG and i feel its working, my tendons are hurting alot such as my neck and mainly my problem is my Achilles, it feels like it rips when walking down steps or when accidentle jerking... it seems to be...
1-14 of 14 Results
Top