UK-Muscle.co.uk Forum banner
prolactin
1-17 of 17 Results
  1. PCT
    Hey guys - first ever post here Discovered in the past week my nips had became puffy. There was no obvious gyno lump which confused me - I'm rather lean and have plenty of muscle yet the nipple and immediately surround is just a bit spongy especially when I get warm. When I felt for a lump I...
  2. Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    I am desperately after some help on my blood results I have gyno with painful lumps under both nipples, this is following on from the below Cycle which was my 4th in total. I have tried for a coupon of years to lower prolactin and stop gyno taking Tamoxifen and Caber but it continually returns...
  3. PCT
    Hi everybody, I stopped using steroids in July, then did a full blown PCT to recover from it. I did a regulation PCT and used all the necessary drugs like HCG, exemestane, Tamoxifen and Clomid. My PCT was 6 weeks in total and I easily recovered from with no problems whatsoever. I stopped...
  4. Personal Care & Health
    Last summer I took a hormone test as a general health check and also on advice of people in a hairloss group who recommend to get hormones tested to help diagnose where hairloss might be coming from. I found oestrogen and prolactin were too high (both about double the top end of the normal...
  5. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hey guys, A bit of background. I did a Hormone panel 6 weeks ago and noticed my Prolactin and SHBG were really high. So for 14 days after my test I took 14 Days 50MG Proviron to drop the SHBG and I took Cabergoline to hit the Prolactin for 4 doses at 0.25MG (Twice a week). After them 14 days...
  6. Steroid and Testosterone information
    ALBUMIN 35 - 50 R 40.4 g/L SHBG 18.3 - 54.1 R 8.63 nmol/L FSH 1.5 - 12.4 R <0.3 IU/L LH 1.7 - 8.6 R...
  7. Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Hi Guys, Sorry for long post but hoping you will be able to offer some advice. Have been trying to conceive since my partner came off the pill in Nov 2018 (Had been on pill for about 15 years and is 35 years old). I came off cycle at start of Sept 2018. Have had no joy yet so decided to get...
  8. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi all, I'm a long time lurker and learner of this board and this is my first post. I'll do a proper introduction in the Welcome lounge shortly but for now I'll provide some background information relevant to this thread: I'm 31 years old and have been training as a natty since the age of...
  9. Personal Care & Health
    Hello! Since this is my first post hi everyone! :D At the end of 2016 I used test sustanon 350mgx2 a week. Took arimidex regularly and the training went well. Then I was forced to take a 2 year "holiday" xD So at the beginning of the "holiday" I told the doctor that I needed estrogen block...
  10. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hello, 3 weeks ago i have a lactate from my nipple when i compress it. But now when i use new bottling i dont have any lactate. It can be fake when tren distorts blood tests (PRL,E2 etc...) ?
  11. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi all, So I've been on 2ml of Pharmacom's Mix 3 now for 5 weeks. Feeling incredibly strong, making PRs every session and very happy with the mix so far. Put on some very noticeable size and i'm getting everything I want from the cycle. For anyone that doesn't know this mix at 2ml equates to ...
  12. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi everyone I need some help with my high prolactin issue please. I have posted few threads last week, but this is a little summary of what happened. ( I understand I don't have enough knowledge and probably I didn't have to run this cycle but I did, so I need to sort myself out now) That's...
  13. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Its been 8 weeks since my PCT ended, just got test results back, levels are kind of boderline.. Any ting i can do to make it normal?? Mood is been pretty good, always happy, no mood swings Sex drive is pretty low, my girl is getting pretty irritated now Lifting heavy now a days even on a...
  14. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi All, I don't post often at all but follow everyone on here quite a bit. My back ground is: 29 yrs old 6, 1" 108kgs, approx 12-14% BF. I have 2 questions id be keen to get your knowledge/experience on. I am currently 6 weeks into a 300mg PW of Test E and 75mg EOD Tren A cycle...
  15. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hey guys, hope this -2c temp finds you well. i love it, my face is beetroot red and I'm in my T shirt :D and I just ate pretty much half a cow as I'm in PPL-til-I-puke mode til end of March. I'm intrigued about something and so am asking your opinions and experiences please: (1-13 Test e...
  16. Steroid and Testosterone information
    I wonder whats you opinion on running low dose Winny (like 20mg/day) alongside tren for protection from elevated prolactin. I heard some people run it succesfully and like it very much when using moderate dosage of tren (no more then 100mg/EOD). I"m thinkin of doing that myself...
  17. Steroid Photos
    Hi there, I am planning on commencing a ISIS Parabolan (100) + ISIS Test E (250) cycle for a lean bulk on the 1st January using Turinabol as my kick-starter. Below I have a rough idea of the course I'm going to run HOWEVER I am open to suggestions and anyone who is willing to help point me in...
1-17 of 17 Results
Top