Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'nebido'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Bodybuilding Forum

  • General Forums
    • Welcome Lounge
    • General Conversation
    • About UK-Muscle
    • Personal Care & Health
    • Latest Offers
  • Bodybuilding Forums
    • Steroid and Testosterone information
    • Supplementation
    • Bodybuilding Shows
    • Muscle Research Peptides
    • Performance Enhancing Drugs
  • Training Journals
    • Member Journals
    • Competitive Journals
  • Diet & Nutrition
    • Food, Diet and Nutrition Info
    • Losing Weight
    • Gaining Weight
    • Recipes
    • Intermittent Fasting
  • Training Information
    • Getting Started
    • Advanced Bodybuilding
    • Form and Technique
    • Strength Training & Powerlifting
    • Natural Bodybuilding
    • Female Bodybuilding
    • Equipment
    • Strongman
    • Cardio & Fitness
    • Motivation & Sports Psychology
    • Injury Forum
  • Advertiser Forums
  • Mixed Martial Arts
    • MMA Forum
    • MMA Specific Training
    • Muay Thai & Boxing
  • Bug Reports and Website Issues

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Found 3 results

  1. The question in simple words: can I stack primobolan with nebido 250 mg cycle? Will nebido by it self cause water retention, gaining fat, and shutdown the natural testosterone production? I am 22years old healthy individual with a healthy testosterone. I asked my doctor that a coach in the gym gave me testosterone cypionate with primobolan and I made it clear for him that my main aim was to build muscle and be in shape. He told me that will hurt your kidneys and he prescribed me nebido instead but he advised me not to use primobolan since it impairs the kidneys. but will it impact them profoundly if I just used 8 ampuls?! For five weeks? Are there people who experienced taking these two for people with healthy natural testosterone? Will you gain fat during this cycle if it was without primobolan?
  2. First post, hoping someone can give a steer on what I need to change. I am a 49-year-old male and my main symptoms are fatigue, clumsiness, brain fog and severe cognitive issues. In 2017 I was diagnosed with Hashimoto’s disease, causing hypothyroidism, and secondary hypogonadism (Testosterone 6.11 nmol/L (7.60 – 31.40), FSH 1.6 IU/L (1.50 – 12.40) and LH 2.82 IU/L (1.70 -8.60)). A review of my thyroid results confirmed I have been hypothyroid for over 15 years despite my GP always saying my results were fine. For my hypothyroidism I have tried Levothyroxine, Liothyronine and Levothyroxine, Natural Desiccated Thyroid (Erfa then Armour and then Erfa again) and now Levothyroxine with Natural Desiccated Thyroid. For SH I was initially given gels but after 5 months changed to Nebido on 11 week interval. All meds are via the NHS. Over the last 3 years I have had short periods ranging from 3 to 10 days when I felt I was getting better physically, but not cognitively, only for symptoms to return. At the beginning of last year I was diagnosed with Heterozygous Haemochromatosis and I am currently under the care of an NHS Haematologist. Ferritin levels were 700-800 ug/L at the time but have since come down and now are generally either below or at the bottom of range (currently19 ug/L) whereas Saturation levels have always been high (81.00% (<45%)). I also have secondary polycythaemia, generally controlled by venesection, although my low ferritin levels don’t allow the venesections to be as frequent as they probably should be. I also have non-alcoholic fatty liver. My belief is that the Nebido injections are adding to my problems due to causing complications with high hgb and hct, coupled with Haemochromatosis, and I would probably be better off on shorter intervals of a different injectable and maybe adding HCG. It also doesn’t help that ferritin level needs to be around 100-120 ug/L for thyroid meds to work effectively. Also, does any know who the go to NHS specialist is now that Dr. Hackett (who originally diagnosed me) has retired from the NHS? Thinking of trying Dr Savage, as I am in Birmingham and he’s not too far away, but can’t afford private meds (and I already get my meds via NHS). Any advice would be appreciated.
  3. Hello guys, i been having trouble with nebido. Been losing energy and gaining fat the last 6-7 months. I thought maybe the dose was too weak I been injecting every 9-11 weeks depending on how i feel. And gym has not been going well, with constant joint pains or lack of energy. Since i started i gained about 6 kg or around 15 pounds in fat. At December i thought now I'm gonna do a real blast and injected after 4 weeks and was gonna go real serious with diet and gym. And i think i trained for 1 week before i went to hell. Got deep anxiety and felt extremely low and wanted to avoid social interaction, got muscle and joint pain, felt like constant flue. After almost 11 weeks i to my next injection and felt a bit better every week it got out of my system. My theory is estrogen f**ked up big time. I have a really bad experience with doctors i got it to increase libido but also to get more energy being very tired a lot of the time, im over 40 so the doc said ok. But now in 3 years i never done a blood test and when i been to doc because other reasons they question why I took testosterone, I don't look like a bodybuilder more skinny fat, so I said I wanna f**k my wife a bit straight to shut her up. Cause I hate being questioned by a doctor who don't know s**t about me and especially not about testosterone since its a bit tabu. So now i have to fix this, is there any way without Ai ? I am 194 pounds and I should be closer 160 pounds consider my body. I'm a bit over 6 feet. Is it true my fat also converts to estrogen making it harder to lose weight and interact with testosterone in a negative way? So if my estrogen is high and get high when it spikes how can i counter it? I asume when my fat is lower i will feel better and also be easier to gain muscle and not gain fat?
×