UK-Muscle.co.uk Forum banner

Discussions Showcase Albums Media Media Comments Tags Marketplace

1-7 of 7 Results
  1. Steroid and Testosterone information
    I've been on 500mg/wk test E for about 8 weeks now and never had terrible E2 sides, was mostly manageable with 12.5mg E3.5D of aromasin. Decided to add 50mg ED of anavar that I got from pharmaqo and now i'm getting E2 sides which seem to be a mix of low + high. Will get blood test to confirm...
  2. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Blood work Report total testosterone (above 3460 unit ng/dl biological reference 249-836) E2 Estradiol (340 unit pg/ml biological reference 11-44) what should i do now?
  3. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Looking for advice with a rather serious medical problem.. :( I caught HSV-2 (genital herpes) many years ago. It's a pretty common disease and many people barely get any symptoms, or might not even know they carry the virus. For others who get frequent outbreaks (like myself), it can be a...
  4. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hey guys, For those of you who monitor your E2 (Estradiol) levels on or off-cycle, or on TRT, what kind of levels do you feel the best at? I have been on TRT (Nebido 4ml) for many years and after feeling like s**t for a long time, I decided to measure my E2 levels and noticed it was too...
  5. Personal Care & Health
    Good evening I did a cycle about three years ago and it messed my libido a little but since i was in a relationship and it wasn´t that harmful i just let it go. It so happens that my relationship ended and since i wanted to be back in the game i needed to be sexually confident so i looked...
  6. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hey guys, im currently on a test prop cycle and im 1 week in now and sometimes i feel a little tingling in my nipples also the area above my right nipple is more firm than usual, wouldnt say got any lumps yet but it feels slighty different and maybe a just a little puffy. I got 400mgs Test...
  7. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Please help! Could a prolonged calorie deficit cause testosterone and luteinizing decline and fall below low normal values? The bloodwork has shown LH and Testosterone low. Estradiol also low. Been dieting on 1700-1800 calories, cutting without pharm. assistance etc. Training is 3-4 times a week...
1-7 of 7 Results
Top