UK-Muscle.co.uk Forum banner
blood
1-20 of 27 Results
  1. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi Guys, Long term lurker here but first time posting! I made this account to show you the vast difference I got in results between Medichecks and Thriva. I wanted to do two tests because I had my doubts about fingerprick tests and the reliability of some of these e-commerce labs. Also, seeing...
  2. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Funny story: Went to give blood with NHS but because I'm an such an inbetweener I filled out the forms honestly (ie yes I take unprescribed juicy drugs lol) So I was turned away, sad times. Question is: Does anyone have experience giving/letting blood privately? I want to lower my...
  3. Performance Enhancing Drugs
    Used Medichecks in the past but don't feel like their service is up to standard. There was also concerns about their labs' validity recently which was a concern. My most recent check (and retest) couldn't detect my test levels, which is obviously pretty crucial lol. Question: Any...
  4. Steroid and Testosterone information
    G morning all. Had some blood tests done yesterday and tbh I'm baffled by what I got back so far - could anyone have a look and let me have any thoughts? Back story: 43yo, first proper cycle completed recently (I messed with oral only & prohormones a bit in my 20s & 30s - not much though)...
  5. Steroid Photos
    Hi, sorry if this is in the wrong section but looking for some advice on the best place to get blood work done. In the uk. Also should I test my total test or my free test. Thanks
  6. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi all, I am doing my first cycle from 21st September - 12th December (with a tapering off 3 week period) I am going to do three blood tests, one prior, one during the cycle, and one post cycle. When is the best time to do the during cycle blood test and the post blood test?? I will get...
  7. Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Hi there, I have been on TRT for the last 9 months or so. I am a 27 year old with secondary hypogonadism . I am not a science guy and do what the doc tends to tell me. I started out taking Testosterone Cyp, injecting 0.5 ml once a week from a 200gm/ml vile....not even sure what the dose is...
  8. General Conversation
    I've recently ordered a blood testing kit from medichecks. I usually go to private hospital for a nurse to take the blood form a vein in my arm. Unfortunately due to covid 19 my doctors and private hospital isn't taking bookings till further notice. Is it too risky/dangerous to get my misses to...
  9. Getting Started
    Hi Guys, I am 24 years old and over the past few months, I started to feel really tired all the time. I got my bloods done and noticed my test and T3 is at the lower end of the "normal" spectrum. However because they are still within the range the doc won't give me anything to help with this...
  10. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hello there! hope you guys with experience can help me, Well, I just finished my 4 week on Sustanon 250 twice a week, and did a blood test, the results say I have 1057ng,dL of testosterone in blood, and the ranges are from 262 to 1593, You can see the info in the picture above... My question...
  11. Supplementation
    Hi fellas, need your help today. I'm struggling with high BP, I'm doing currently 5 cardio sessions a week, 25 min each. Taking also 1000 mg Hawthorne berry. I'm on cycle, Test and Deca.
  12. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Came off of fairly long cruise of 100mg Test E per week from before end of last year and now in week four of the below cycle. All doses are per week, injectables split twice weekly on Saturday AM - Tuesday PM and AIs split over same days as injections. 500mg TM Test E 400mg TM NPP 350mg TM...
  13. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Hi, I m in the 4th week of my first cycle: 1.3 ml per week of Test 400 (Test blend from sis labs), 50mg Anavar ED, 500iu HCG once a week I received the results for my first blood test: Testosterone= 49.9 17-BETA OESTRADIOL = 32.6 Liver values within range. What do you think? At...
  14. Steroid and Testosterone information
    I'm 10 weeks into my Deca cycle (600mg Test E, 600mg Deca) Just booked myself in for donating blood in 4 weeks time, as seems to be the thing to do on Deca with it increasing your red blood cell count. Planning to run Deca for another 6 weeks and then do 4 weeks on NPP (while the deca clear...
  15. PCT
    So i am nearly a week into what i have planned to be an 8 week cycle of ostarine. i originally thought i would not need pct however after doing extensive research it seems suprression does occur, however ammi right in thinking it will only be mild and my hormone levels will not be stupidly low...
  16. Steroid and Testosterone information
    I am on week 3 of my Farmak Pharma grade test prop cycle, at 550 mg per week. I had a blood test this Wednesday via NHS. I did not pin in the morning like I isually do, and last injection was 24 hours before on Tuesday morning. got my results back and the Test Levels are 55.15 nmol, so...
  17. Steroid and Testosterone information
    When would you get your e tested on prop ? How long after starting on it ? been on it just over a week now, everything seems going well, gaining well etc. Feeling good. But just want to make sure it's all in order ? 1ml (100mg) eod i was thinking giving it another week and a bit and then...
  18. Steroid and Testosterone information
    Been on 200 cyp e7d since September. Planing on jumping back on, but my rbc is on the high side. Rbc : 6.4 normal ( 4.2-5.8) hb: 189 normal ( 130-170) Opinions guys ? Any one had rbc high ? What was it ? During cruise ? Blast ? Whats next ?
  19. PCT
    Hi, ran a test/tren cycle for approx 16wks, ran a decent pct and probably been off for 3mths. had blood test results the other day and everything was perfect aside from hormone checks (somewhat obviously!). They are; fsh 0.100 T 9.53 oestradiol 18.35 shbg 32.53 free test 0.187...
  20. Personal Care & Health
    Hey guys, I'm 18 years old been fitnessing with a high protein diet for 1.5 years or so. Now I've recently took a blood test and turns out my Kreatinine value skyrocketed, now I did a quick google search and turns out your Kreatinine will go up if you're eating alot of meat/fish/protein...
1-20 of 27 Results
Top