Jump to content

sos2008

Bronze
  • Content count

    161
  • Joined

  • Last visited


Reputation Activity

  1. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from Cronus in United pharmacies   
    G2go 
  2. Thanks
    sos2008 got a reaction from SoFar-SoNatural in legit brand of HCG   
    Another vote for Bayer Ovidac, always been g2go and comes in a vial which i find handy as most others are designed for single use. I avoid Pregnyl for the same reasons listed above.
     
     
  3. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from TERBO in How horrific is the PCT period   
    Depends on what your running & for how long. If only test for 10-12 weeks with HCG & a good pct, its a breeze in my experience.
    If your running tren/test/mast etc smashing the doses & for a long time then your be in for a rough ride.
    Loosing the fullness & training to cling on to what you have rather than seeing the weekly gains on juice is the worst part of coming off for me.
    The rest is mental, just prepare your mind and it will be fine.
     
  4. Like
    sos2008 reacted to RoadToRecovery247 in Coming Off 8 Year Test Cycle   
    Been a while, thought I'd post some up to date bloods. 
    It's been around 9 months since coming off. Feel back to myself, life is normal again. 
    Testosterone lower than I'd like, but that's life, hopefully it'll continue to increase, will get another test done at the 12 month mark.
    Just started back consistently in the gym with a structured programme and diet, mostly to lean up (definitely added some timber since coming off). 
     
    Latest photo attached - significant muscle and strength lost, but my training has been extremely infrequent so please don't let it dishearten you if you're planning to take the plunge... 



  5. Thanks
    sos2008 got a reaction from Thalbergmad in Mild Cycles PCT   
    Yes, 250mg a week although a low dose for 12 weeks would of shut you down.  At your age are you not tempted with TRT rather than the roller coaster of cycling? 
    PCT = Clomid: 50/50/25/25    Nolva: 20/20/10/10.
    If you haven't been using HCG throughout then use some before you come off to get everything going as well, 500iu x2 per week (only why external test is in your system) make sure you let the test clear out your system before you start pct.
  6. Like
    sos2008 reacted to Thalbergmad in Mild Cycles PCT   
    Thank you my friend that is very informative.
    It was just an experiment to see how my body reacted.
    Will go clean for a few months and make a decision what to do then.
  7. Like
    sos2008 reacted to UrbanConcept in Starting a new stack after 6 years away from the juice...   
    Appreciate the response mate.

    So I am about 16% BF / 6ft 2 / 95kg

    I agree with pretty much everything you've said, perhaps I will avoid tren for the first cycle back. Then I wont need the prami, 

    Ill take the advice and see where I go from there! 

    The goal is to bulk up and get a little leaner (I can lean out after the cycle tbh)!

    Thanks again!
  8. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from Crackerman in Starting a new stack after 6 years away from the juice...   
    What are your goals & stats mate - bf%/height etc?
    I would stick to a simple test 500mg a week for 12 weeks if i was you if your wanting to bulk, if cutting 350mg is ample. If you been away for 6 years you will grow like a weed with that (if you want to bulk)  if you don't your diet and training is off. Sides will be absolutely minimal,  estrogen easy to control & very smooth recovery. Why do you want to mess about with tren at all and certainly that high that early? Get the most you can out the least amount possible. 
    Give yourself somewhere to go in future where do you go from 1.4g n tren on your first go for over 5 years? Your body and heart will thank you for it,  i no its boring advice but the amount of health issues alot of boards see on people that run high doses especially tren in particular is no fukin joke.
    PCT 3 weeks after last jab if long ester: Clomid 50/50/50/25 & Nolva: 20/20/20/10  HCG 500-750iu per week on cycle split in two doses. Always recovered me v well. Cant advise on aromasin as i use adex.
    Good luck brother.
  9. Like
    sos2008 reacted to Shergar in Starting a new stack after 6 years away from the juice...   
    No need for that much tren unless your stepping on stage or competing buddy.
    Nice test only cycle after so long will yield great results I reckon mate.
    Good on you for getting back into the gym after such a long time anyway.
    Danny.
  10. Like
    sos2008 reacted to Crackerman in Starting a new stack after 6 years away from the juice...   
    Heavy cycle to jump back into in my opinion. 
  11. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from Crackerman in Starting a new stack after 6 years away from the juice...   
    What are your goals & stats mate - bf%/height etc?
    I would stick to a simple test 500mg a week for 12 weeks if i was you if your wanting to bulk, if cutting 350mg is ample. If you been away for 6 years you will grow like a weed with that (if you want to bulk)  if you don't your diet and training is off. Sides will be absolutely minimal,  estrogen easy to control & very smooth recovery. Why do you want to mess about with tren at all and certainly that high that early? Get the most you can out the least amount possible. 
    Give yourself somewhere to go in future where do you go from 1.4g n tren on your first go for over 5 years? Your body and heart will thank you for it,  i no its boring advice but the amount of health issues alot of boards see on people that run high doses especially tren in particular is no fukin joke.
    PCT 3 weeks after last jab if long ester: Clomid 50/50/50/25 & Nolva: 20/20/20/10  HCG 500-750iu per week on cycle split in two doses. Always recovered me v well. Cant advise on aromasin as i use adex.
    Good luck brother.
  12. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from Vince the Mince in Help with hcg pleaseee   
    I  use 1ml and have no issues, definitely no need to go above 2ml.
  13. Like
    sos2008 reacted to TERBO in Short Cycles   
    I would look more towards 6-8 week short ester cycles as reckon 4 too short for real benefits.
    Mine you wouldn't like to pump PCT drugs in me so frequently, probably adds up to more over the year than doing a longer cycle.
  14. Like
    sos2008 reacted to CarrotTop in Short Cycles   
    It’s an ideal approach, and if use some hcg on cycle, likely no need for any potentially toxic pct meds 
  15. Like
    sos2008 reacted to Ray Gin in Short Cycles   
    Going back a few years it was quite popular to do a high dose run of short acting gear for 3-4 weeks then cruise. 
    Probably wouldn’t advise it if you are coming off though. Too much fluctuation. 
  16. Like
    sos2008 reacted to Sasnak in Help with hcg pleaseee   
    Nope. Bear in mind that the reason 5000iu is supplied with 2 mil of water (sometimes only 1 mil) is because the entire 5000iu is designed to be given to a patient in one single administration. Watering it down further isn’t going to benefit people using it off label.
  17. Haha
    sos2008 got a reaction from comp07974 in Test e injections frequencies   
    so you dont have to inject twice per week lol pretty self explanatory.....
  18. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from ElChapo in AMA 3.0 Turbo-Charged ft El Chapo   
    Thanks @El Chapo
    I am not on anything at the moment those cholesterol results are my natural readings which is why i really want to get my HDL up. I never go over 500mg of test and always stay away from 19nors, occasionally will use var at 30mg a day but i know that is notorious for killing HDL so may avoid that in future too. Fitness is good, BP is good and 12% bf so i cant really do much more to get it going so will look into some more supplements, steady state cardio & red wine.
     
  19. Thanks
    sos2008 reacted to ElChapo in AMA 3.0 Turbo-Charged ft El Chapo   
    Steady state cardio is better than HIIT for increasing HDL.  1-2 glasses of red wine will also give you a boost.
     
    What is your testosterone dosage?   Anything over 200 mg per week will hit HDL harder and HDL levels and sensitivity to dropping from AAS is genetic.  
     
    More important than lipids is cardiovascular fitness, being lean, and controlling BP. This will have a greater role in heart health than lipid levels. 
  20. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from ElChapo in AMA 3.0 Turbo-Charged ft El Chapo   
    Hi @El Chapo
    Recently had some blood work done, currently off cycle, have only run test in the last year but my HDL cholesterol keeps coming back v low. I've put results below. I've added all this in over 6 months ago -   fish oil,  HIT 3x a week, eat a good diet, dont smoke, drink rarely & it hasn't moved an inch.  Any supplements or ideas to raise HDL?
    HDL: 0.86 nmol/l  -  0-388 range - v low
    LDL Cholesterol: 2.68 nmol - normal
    Overall Cholesterol: 4.23 nmol - optimal
    Triglycerides: 1.51 nmol - normal
    Non HDL Cholesterol: 3.37nmol - normal
    Total Cholesterol/HDL ratio - 4.92:1 ratio - abnormal (too high)
     
    My BP is pretty good consistently around 125/70 on and off cycle, i'm about 215lbs 6ft 12% bf so not huge either as they suggested loosing some size when i was bigger (which i reluctantly dropped 10lbs). I had ferratin & CRP tested too both came back optimal so i'm a bit out of ideas on the HDL reading.
     
  21. Thanks
    sos2008 reacted to arbffgadm100 in AMA 3.0 Turbo-Charged ft El Chapo   
    Citrus bergamot, krill oil, garlic, CoQ10, olive leaf extract.
  22. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from sohamboy20 in China's ban on raws Jan 2020   
    My contact in china who manufactures raws directly that i use for hgh/hcg is still not shipping out under any circumstances but one of the others is but only for trusted long term customers so f**k knows. I think it be a while until people feel the effects but i would be surprised if labs don't use it as an excuse to put up prices of current batches. As usual the end user will get royally shafted but it could all end up being noise.
  23. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from sean m in Symptoms of feeling normal   
    I think probably that is a big part of it. A lot of it is in the mind because your expecting the 'crash' also walking around with 5-10x the amount of test a normal person does is bound to feel different coming off, the loss of glycogen n water in the muscle n looking smaller is also s**t! 
    Tbh i dont run any harsh compounds or overly long cycles but i only find week 1-2 of PCT a bit tough after that its not too bad.
    Couldn't imagine coming off a very long cycle or using anything harsh like tren though, bet that is horrendous tbf.
  24. Like
    sos2008 got a reaction from Ray Gin in Pharmacom / ROHM   
    I use pharmacom test e 300 regularly and have stocked up too. What batch no is the one you are using, i'll check it with any of mine as i find there oils very smooth. Did the code check out on there website? Only time i've heard or had PIP with pharmacom is the test 500 cos its a high concentration.
    Rohm oils are good also if your looking to switch.
    @Dannylets You must of used there gear to have such a definitive opinion surely....... Its not expensive if you know where to go either. Reason its respected is it does what it says on the tin just like any other lab with a good rep. 
  25. Like
    sos2008 reacted to PSevens2017 in Pharmacom / ROHM   
    In bold: so relevant. Not good if someone hears from someone’s mate at another gym that X lab hurt their quad first time they pinned there. Start slating the lab. Idiots. Like Chinese whispers. 
     

     
     
×