Jump to content

Iszczwan

Members - Verified
  • Content count

    26
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. Southern Ghost Test E 300

    I was pinning mon and thu, atm mon only. Bloods were drawn 4 weeks in on thu in the morning,fasted. Propably if I draw blood in week 5 or 6 on thu results would be different. Reading its 3 times more than my pre cycle test level anyway. I am happy how the cycle goes. I am 39 yo and this my first cycle.
  2. Southern Ghost Test E 300

    Yes mate
  3. Southern Ghost Test E 300

    Yeah man I am on SG...it could be on the low side I am not an expert but I am still enjoying it. I am not slagging the lab or something.
  4. Southern Ghost Test E 300

    Blood taken in the morning just before a jab,4 weeks in. Teste e 300mg p/w HORMONE PHASE Men OESTRADIOL 41 - 159 R 149 pmol/L TESTOSTERONE 8.64 - 29 R 43.7
  5. PIP test e, HELP!

    I am in really similar situation. I am 7 week in test e 300mg a week and 24h after my jab on Friday my left glute was getting swollen and I had some pain (more than usual),maybe not severe as yours. I have been using 4 times per day 200mg of ibuprofen since Sunday and swelling its fading away slowly.
  6. Points based immigration system

    I came to this country 15 years ago as an non educated and low skilled worker because freedom of movement. I have been contributing to UK economy and social life since. I have been living happily in UK not putting strain on benefits system or NHS ( I registered to local GP just 2 years ago). I have just received Bristish Passport which Iam very proid of.I am an publican working over 13 years in pub trade and most important assests in my profesion are people. The best staff was non educated and low skilled immigrants who worked their socks off. I hate how brexit polarized british society and divided friends families etc. I think that immigration point system was one of the main pledges of Bojo who is democraticaly elected PM so lets allow to do his job....who knows it may work.
  7. Getting myself to inject

    Seriously op it is not difficult it is not a rocket since I have done my first jab on Monday and I am still alive I was a bit shaky and excited same time( i was even getting a boner before jab which worries me a bit hahahah) Just follow correct procedure.
  8. Who’s watching what on NETFLIX

    My GF and some of my friends couldnt get into it too and thats why Netflix failed to deliver( in some sense)Personaly I played Witcher on pc and read couple of books Sapkowski when I was younger so the drama impressed me especialy how they managed to picture Geralt...amazing character.
  9. Who’s watching what on NETFLIX

    Just have finished Witcher and I am really really impressed
  10. You will have do your research. Check Swole Troll's "It's not that difficult" series (first cycle management). All the knowedge is there. Ppl will not tell where to buy gear on this forum as its not permitted. I am 39 and I am starting my first cycle test e 300g pw on 12th of January.
  11. Next cycle

    Try to eat white rice as it is low in fiber and easy to digest.
  12. Knowing how much USA twisted country is I think he will remain as a big uncle SAM...sadly
  13. Gentech & british dragon

    How did u get on with this mate ?
  14. @El ChapoHi I am 39 and I am planning to do my first test e 300mg per week with one jab on monday 150mg and one on thursday 150mg for 12 weeks cycle. I will do my blood test before cycle as a base and 4th week to check e2 levels to find out whether to introduce adex. Should I introduce adex if my e2 level will be over 160 pmol/L ? Is anyhthing above 160 is considered as an elevated level of e2. I understand that controllong e2 is really personal matter but is there any rule of thumb? What my free test readings should looks like on 300mg test e per week?....Cheers
  15. 3rd cycle pct

    Alright...I am planning to run my 3rd ph cycle in February next year and trying to get pct sorted. Age 38 weight 91kg height 185cm bf around 20%(+/-)..I have been training over 5 years around 18 months seriously(5 days per week) Cycle: through all 6 weeks 40mg ed epi and 330mg 4 Dhea ed.... weeks 3-6 tren german pahrmaceuticals at 20mg ed. All sups in place Training plan in place and decent. Diet calories deficit Blood will be done before and after cycle. Main goal is to loose 1% or 2 % of bf and get leaner. My first 2 cycles were epi solo from which I have recovered well were pct inculeded nolva at 20mg ed for 4 weeks + usual supps Question is if standard pct with nolva 20mg ed for 4 weeks is sufficient or should I add something? Thanks in advance for advise.
×