Jump to content

Will2309

Silver
  • Content count

    830
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Will2309

  • Rank
    Gym Addict
  • Birthday 09/23/75

Profile Information

  • Location
    Grimsby

Recent Profile Visitors

2501 profile views
  1. I should of said , the blood sample was taking 5 days after my test shot so obviously the testosterone will be high than 14 nmol which I did think was low for 150mg but I have been inconsistent with the shots. I will do another blood test in 4 weeks with test shots every 7 days and we will see what that brings.
  2. Thanks for the reply guys, @swole troll I will put up some more info regarding cholesterol later when I have more time. But yes I do need to do my shots better.
  3. Hey guys, Just had some bloods for to see how things are, anyway most markers are good but there is a few which has baffled me and I was hoping someone with more knowledge could help out. @swole troll please? I have slightly elevated total cholesterol but the rest are good. I’m very surprised at this as my diet is 80/20 good. I don’t smoke, don’t drink that much and probably have 1 takeaway a week. At the minute Iam training for a Ironman so I do between 8-10 hours cardio a week. Total cholesterol is 5.19 mmol/L ( range is 0-5) is anything to worry about ? Iam self medicating test at 150mg each 7-10 days when I remember really. Testosterone is 14.9 nmol/L ( range 8.64-29 ) This is the strange one Oestradiol is 25.7 pmol/L ( range 41-159 ) I’m not taking any AIs so how come E2 is so low and how come I bring it up a bit ? Thanks I’m 45 and I have been on and test for 5 years, nothing heavy really.
  4. Coronavius Furlough leave?

    Can’t you put yourself on furlough ?? Do you take at wage as well as dividends??
  5. Coronavirus financial fallout?

    I will look into it more after this virus clears up. Probably next year now. Cheers
  6. Coronavirus financial fallout?

    I have been looking at ISAs recently but like you said the bank fixed rate ones are crap. My nationwide is offering 1.25% fixed for 1-3 years. Can you recommend any private ones as I know nothing about this kind of stuff. Thanks
  7. HCG

    Found some.
  8. HCG

    Sorry if this is against any rules. Is HCG hard to get hold of, is a shortage in the uk? 2 places on line I use don’t have any and when I use google it’s coming up with USA sites.
  9. Who’s watching what on NETFLIX

    I will start watching it as I love the Bourne films. Thanks for the heads up.
  10. Iam training for a 70.3 and 140.6 mile Ironman and when I was on 300mg test a week my cardio was suffering once I dropped down to 300mg e14 days it started to improve. I know my endurance race is abit longer than yours but You don’t want to be running for a good distance when your super heavy.
  11. Who’s watching what on NETFLIX

    It’s on amazon mate.
  12. New modem/router

    It certainly is mate, thanks I will do.
  13. New modem/router

    Cheers mate, I will try and get into the setting to see if the Lan ports are disabled and go from there. Need a new cat 6 cable first. No Iam not technical, I haven’t got a clue when it comes to networking hence the thread. ha
  14. New modem/router

    Any one on here any good with networking, I have the super hub 3 from virgin media and from my bit of reading it’s crap when it works properly. The LAN ports are not working, so Iam thinking of up grading it but have not got a clue what to look for. Need it for home use just streaming and playing PS4. cheers
×