Jump to content

Singh767

Members - Verified
  • Content count

    9
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Singh767

  • Rank
    Under Construction
  1. Juices for Chronic Fatigue

    Get checked for sleep apnea I'm normal weight and I have it, my fatigue has gone with my CPAP mask
  2. Tips for Clomid use

    Hi both, Thanks. 25mg every 2 days is what he recommended. He will monitor for a few months and see from there. I have all of those supplements apart from K2 :).
  3. Hi All, so i have just been prescribed Clomid by a TRT specialist. - Is there any supplements I should take with it to optimise or help my body during clomid use? Or any I should avoid? -Is it better to take during the morning/night/empty stomach? Thanks
  4. Best all in 1 Sexual supplement

    Thanks for the replies. Thanks for the replies, much appreciated. My sex drive is great, i have always had it but unable to perform in bedroom since taking steroids. I have bought some L Arginine+Orthinine, L Carnitine, ZMA, Fenugreek, Ashwagandha, Vitamin D, - so I am looking for an all in 1 type product which contains some of them and others which are known for erection help. I have been prescribed Clomid due to having slightly lower FSH, LH and Test. My bloods are below:Follicile-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)FSH 2 IU/L (2-12)Lutenising Hormone (LH)LH 3 IU/L (2-9)Prolactin (PRL)Prolactin 227 mU/L < 401Serum oestradiol level = 165 pmol/L (50.00 - 218.oopmol/L)Sex Hormone Binding Glob. (SHB)14.8 nmol/L (14.0-48.0) Testosternone (TES)Testosterone 11.5nmol/L (8.6-29.0) Stopped taking steroids few years ago due to it causing ED.
  5. Hi All, As i have seen from many hours of research of herbs which can help ED; such as Korean ginseng, Fenugreek, Maca, Zinc, Niacin, Ginko Bilba, Horny Goat, Yohimbine, L-Arginine, Pycnogenol, L Cartnine, Cayenne, Garlic etc - is there a supplement which combines a lot of the recommended ED herbs into 1 product? I saw something in Holland and Barrett which had a few of them but im sure there are more products which have a large combination into 1 pill. (I try things like Cialis etc however I would like a natural supplement on top of that as well).
  6. Your figures look great well done! How long did you do the Clomid for? How much does this cost with Medicheck? - Has anyone on here seen an Endocronolist with AAS experience? I am currently emailing a few to try and get one as I would like someone to monitor a PCT (trying to get an appointment via a GP as well but that is proving to be harder than I thought). Thank you all so much for the help I will try Cialis small dose each day and have stopped wanking lol. - @beefcake1252 I think I will try the cock pump to test it. What is your general experience with it?
  7. Thank you for your reply. I can try and get a free test value i suppose, but is there away to get regular bloods without asking my doctors? What dose Clomid are we talking also isnt Tamoxifen better (plus without the emotional sides)? Could my E2 be raised too much if i take Clomid?
  8. Thanks guys. Appreciate it. with my current partner I've told her the others I didnt however always the same issues. Whilst researching it seems my test levels are very low however some are saying its ok some are saying its very low. To try and increase my testosterone a bit would a pct be beneficial or something to stimulate my Pituitary glands? Low test at 29 sucks im tired a lot and hair is falling out! I'm looking to have kids next year so I dont want to go into TRT.
  9. Hi All,I posted before and was told I needed more detailed bloodwork, so I went away and got them. So my last cycle was 4 years ago (Anavar ), i'm 29. I have always seemed to suffer with ED since taking steroids and stopped taking steroids because of it; whether it dying inside her or not being hard enough to go in. This is destroying every relationship I have and ruining my life now so please help if you can . However I always wake up with rock solid hard ons etc so it is confusing. My questions are:1) How do my bloods seem can anyone analyse them a bit, they seem like the problem here I think?2) Will a pct help? Or any other drugs?2) Who do I need to see now, an Endocrinologist? Im UK based so think I would have to go through my GP they put me through to erection specialist but all they do is give you some viagra, cialis etc which can sometimes work (but not recently) but doesn't help my root problem. Or is there any private clinics or USA specialist phone appointments I can do? The number on the right is what they would class as normal.Follicile-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)FSH 2 IU/L (2-12)Lutenising Hormone (LH)LH 3 IU/L (2-9)Prolactin (PRL)Prolactin 227 mU/L < 401Serum oestradiol level = 165 pmol/L (50.00 - 218.oopmol/L)Sex Hormone Binding Glob. (SHB)14.8 nmol/L (14.0-48.0) Testosternone (TES)Testosterone 11.5nmol/L (8.6-29.0)I do have slightly high cholesterol as well. However my weight is fine 172lbs (12 stone 2) and 1.85 metres tall (6 foot 1). Thanks
×