Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

Your Liver IS Damaged

40 posts in this topic

Posted

During my recent 3 day stunt in hospital with a post jab infection they took my bloods and told me I had liver damage.....got an APP for a sonogram liver scan 3 weeks later.....goes in...cracks a joke about having the same scan as a pregnant woman:laugh:...after 10/15mins scan was over..i was like how bad is it...she says " nothing at all to be concerned about...no liver damage"..

WTF??...:confused1::confused1::confused1:
You and mal like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

Been there and done that for both liver and kidneys over the summer.
Doc 1 "oh you have serious issues" wait a few more weeks doc 2"oh need to do new tests" wait a few more weeks doc 2" totally normal creatinine levels for your muscle mass liver values although a bit high totally normal" FFS!
Not fun at all.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

did you run home and inject 2 grm of gear,i would have:laugh:
good to see your on the mend anyhows.:thumb:
Tommy10 likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

I'd say scaremongering by some jumped up over opinionated prick..
rs007 likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='gemilky69']I'd say scaremongering by some jumped up over opinionated prick..[/QUOTE]
One doc i had didn't care at all about steroids but he did give me a 30 minute lecture on taking vitamins.....no joke:)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

Defo scare mongring IMO

this Doc was like...so whats this steroid thing all about...iwas like..look..its not as if ive went on a website bought some, jabbed and hoped for the best...its all planned out..incl diet and fitness plan..its serious stuff..then you do PCT...doc was like..PCT ..whats that??

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

My Mate ( who owns the gym l train at ) was told by one "specialist" he was infertile and to have his daughter blood tested as he probably wasnt his !!

Not being the keyboard warrior here but l would have whooped his ar*e rite there in his surgery.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='mal']did you run home and inject 2 grm of gear,i would have:laugh:
good to see your on the mend anyhows.:thumb:[/QUOTE]

Na..I WAITED 2 WEEKS...till the antibionics were done:lol::lol::lol:
tell u what though..the antibionics cleared the red spots on my back :thumbup1:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='gemilky69']My Mate ( who owns the gym l train at ) was told by one "specialist" he was infertile and to have his daughter blood tested as he probably wasnt his !!

Not being the keyboard warrior here but l would have whooped his ar*e rite there in his surgery.[/QUOTE]


WTF??...what happened..did he confront his wife or get a second opinion first?

I think they say these things to make us stop....

I would rather do a Lady Ga Ga and wear my liver as a kilt before i stopped
:lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='Pelayo']WTF??...what happened..did he confront his wife or get a second opinion first?

I think they say these things to make us stop....

I would rather do a Lady Ga Ga and wear my liver as a kilt before i stopped
:lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol:[/QUOTE]


He just walked out, the cheeky tw*t never even looked him in the eye as he said it. There was no doubt she was his, my god she was his spit.

Think your spot on mate, they think they can "scare" you into stopping.

I had it from one of those clicker blokes, l asked him if he enjoyed a drink and a smoke, patronising tw*t.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

i had a scan as well because of high rbc count
came back ok but my kidneys are where the extra rbc coming from eurythropotein
or whatever its called she asked me about gear i just came clean
she wasnt interested just said fine il refer you back to your doctor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='t hall gym']i had a scan as well because of high rbc count
came back ok but my kidneys are where the extra rbc coming from eurythropotein
or whatever its called she asked me about gear i just came clean
she wasnt interested just said fine il refer you back to your doctor[/QUOTE]

I was straight up when i went to A&E...took my gear with me...she was like
" OH"...:lol::lol::lol:

then the Doc said..ur not the first its getting more common for steroid users comming in with imfections, abcesses etc...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='Pelayo']

then the Doc said..ur not the first its getting more common for steroid users comming in with imfections, abcesses etc...[/QUOTE]

Hope you asked "where you the most henched to come in?"....:laugh:.....:D
Milky and Tommy10 like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='RJ68']Hope you asked "where you the most henched to come in?"....:laugh:.....:D[/QUOTE]


didnt need to :D
Rob68 likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

People under estimate the amount of stress your body and organs can take and panic as soon as you mention the word steroid .. they make it sound like your about to drop dead.

on the other hand you have people drink stupid amount of alcohol every single night for long period of time. I am not saying either are ok to do but just trying how people are trying to scare you off.

Yeah tom you did abuse some oral :D but i am glad you are ok .. I told you not to worry you be fine.
Tommy10 likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='sizar']People under estimate the amount of stress your body and organs can take and panic as soon as you mention the word steroid .. they make it sound like your about to drop dead.

on the other hand you have people drink stupid amount of alcohol every single night for long period of time. I am not saying either are ok to do but just trying how people are trying to scare you off.

Yeah tom you did abuse some oral :D but i am glad you are ok .. I told you not to worry you be fine.[/QUOTE]

Ano dude...but me and Winny are soul mates...I miss her...:lol::lol:
sizar likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='Pelayo']Ano dude...but me and Winny are soul mates...I miss her...:lol::lol:[/QUOTE]

:D i know bro but give it a rest let your body rest.. then get ready for round 2 :rolleyes:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

I had bloods after first cycle, dbol, test, winny.

everything normal range apart from hdl/ldl ratio it was like 14 where normal range is 4 but cholestral level in range 4.6 someting like ldl 3.9 and hdl.50

really bad range but doc said no need to see him as everything is fine even though my research showed me different

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='sizar']:D i know bro but give it a rest let your body rest.. then get ready for round 2 :rolleyes:[/QUOTE]


No Explode and creatin caps it is then....:D:whistling:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='danny187']I had bloods after first cycle, dbol, test, winny.

everything normal range apart from hdl/ldl ratio it was like 14 where normal range is 4 but cholestral level in range 4.6 someting like ldl 3.9 and hdl.50

really bad range but doc said no need to see him as everything is fine even though my research showed me different[/QUOTE]
No you need to fix that HDL mate.
Cardio, clean diet rich in good fats and low in sugars, niacin, fish oil.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

I have never had bloods done, wouldnt know how to where to go etc.... and ive been using for over ten yrs !!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='gemilky69']I have never had bloods done, wouldnt know how to where to go etc.... and ive been using for over ten yrs !![/QUOTE]
Diascreen urine sticks are good order them online.
It will tell you if you have real problems like blood or protein in the urine.
Just don't get addicted to testing your self and go through 100 sticks in a month like i did....just ran out today:cursing:
Milky likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='Lois_Lane']Diascreen urine sticks are good order them online.
It will tell you if you have real problems like blood or protein in the urine.
Just don't get addicted to testing your self and go through 100 sticks in a month like i did....just ran out today:cursing:[/QUOTE]


My Mrs works in a hospital so will get her on the case.

:thumbup1:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posted

[quote name='Lois_Lane']No you need to fix that HDL mate.
Cardio, clean diet rich in good fats and low in sugars, niacin, fish oil.[/QUOTE]

I have invested in Niacin, high strength poliquin fish oils,

also bought Toco - 8 gets great reviews in USA as seen on some forums.

also celery extract for BP

I am still on and adding in more cardio now, stopped smoking again 4 weeks ago(feel back in the trap) stress and poor excuses

I do have to admit my diet has been high carbs lately as trying new bulking methods but to be honest feel rubbish on high carbs so may just cut them down and see what happens, eating 100g almonds a day and also avocado hoping that will help

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0